Talurit Ltd., Hoyland

Talurit Ltd.
Unit 4, Shortwood Court Shortwood Business Park
S74 9LH Hoyland
South Yorkshire England
Phone:
01226 369960
Phone:
031-709 30 80
Fax:
01226 361862
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 4 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
TALURIT (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 4 SHORTWOOD COURT SHORTWOOD BUSINESS PARK, S74 9LH, HOYLAND, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
03816964
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SYSTEMS-SET LIMITED
SIC Code
28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Date of Incorporation
30 Jul 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The company is privately owned and was established in 1948.
It was built-up on a patented solution for mechanical splicing of wire ropes.


Company description
The company (Est. 1948) is privately owned and was built-up on a patented solution for mechanical splicing of wire ropes. We have continued to be a pioneering force within this industry, developing effective methods and equipment. Our company owns trademarks throughout the industrialised world. We develop, manufacture, market and service mechanical splicing systems for wire and wire rope fabricators. By offering in-house design, development and manufacture, we possess a unique position in our market area.
This is supported by a wide product range and extensive technical knowledge gained through years of experience and trust. Our service activities are reinforced by the in-house know-how. The platform picture best describes our commitment to safety and our unswerving dedication in this regard. We aspire to the following values: - No.1 in our field! - Service-minded system supplier! - Best knowledge of mechanical splicing! - Best quality in the market! When conditions are severe it is our company customers contact first! The parent company is based in Gothenburg, Sweden. There are also subsidiaries near Singen, in Southern Germany, in Barnsley, United Kingdom and in Ningbo, mainland China.
We sell our products to a global market and have representation in most industrialised countries. We also have stock of our standard products strategically situated around the world to cut lead times and improve efficiency. Our company participates in standardisation works in different countries. We are members of branch organisations such as AWRF. Our aim is to achieve improved safety in the field of mechanical wire rope splicing.
Keywords:
Industrial Equipment, Industrial Machinery Agents, Rigging, Wire Rope, Fittings, Testing, Aluminium, Press, Lifting, Clamps, Playground Equipment, Terminal, Slings, Sleeves, Annealing, Splicing, Ferrules, Talurit, Swager, Lifting Equipment Manufacturers, Handling Equipment Manufacturers, Sailors Tongs
Talurit Ltd. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Talurit Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Blacker Hill Sidings
    S74 0RE  Blacker Hill
  2. Unit 3 Clayfield Rd
    S74 9TL  Hoyland
  3. 3 CLAYFIELD ROAD, HOYLAND
    S74 9TL  Hoyland
  4. WEST STREET
    S70 5AN  Worsbrough
  5. WEST STREET, WORSBROUGH DALE
    S70 5PD  Barnsley
  6. UNIT 3A WENTWORTH WAY, WENTWORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TANKERSLEY
    S75 3DH  Tankersley
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies