Ogilvie Communications Ltd, Whins Of Milton

Ogilvie Communications Ltd
Ogilvie House, Pirnhall Business Park
NE11 0NF Whins Of Milton
Stirling
01786 810810
0191 422 2000
01786 818145
0845 456 5566
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
OGILVIE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
OGILVIE HOUSE, 200 GLASGOW ROAD, FK7 8ES, STIRLING, Stirling Scotland
Company Number
SC116592
Previous Names
OGILVIE OMS LIMITED
SIC Code
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
03 Mar 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Ogilvie Communications and IT - Procurement, Auditing, Installation and Maintenance, Office home phones and networks, Telephone lines Rentals, Computers, Servers, Networks and Mobile systems.

  1. Software

Company description
Careful planning and responsible management of the business has generated steady expansion through organic growth, acquisition and diversification. The financial base of the Group has been strengthened through growth of capital and reserves. The majority of the Group’s activities are carried out in the UK; Ogilvie Construction works throughout Scotland and the North of England, Ogilvie Homes focuses on residential developments in Scotland, Ogilvie Fleet works throughout the UK with a further three offices in England, however Ogilvie Communications works both in the UK and the USA. Ogilvie Developments is the newest addition to the Group and has been formed to carry out developments within the regeneration and mixed use sector, working with joint venture partners where appropriate.
Keywords:
It Services, Telecommunications Equipment, Communications
Ogilvie Communications Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ogilvie Communications Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. AVALON HOUSE/PRINCES PARK, PRINCESWAY
    NE11 0NF  Team Valley Trading Estate
  2. 1 PRINCES PARK PRINCESWAY
    NE11 0NF  Team Valley Trading Estate
  3. A6 KINGFISHER HOUSE, KINGSWAY TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
    NE11 0JQ  Team Valley Trading Estate
  4. 5TH AVENUE PLAZA TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
    NE11 0BL  Team Valley Trading Estate
  5. 1, Tenth Avenue West
    NE11 0HL  Team Valley Trading Estate
  6. Unit 2/2A, Retail World
    NE11 0BD  Team Valley Trading Estate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies