Clarus Healthcare Ltd, Plymouth

Clarus Healthcare Ltd
2 BUCKLAND HOUSE
PL6 5WR Plymouth
Devon England
Phone:
01752-782-436
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
CLARUS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 BUCKLAND HOUSE, WILLIAM PRANCE ROAD DERRIFORD, PL6 5WR, PLYMOUTH, Devon England
Company Number
06126685
Previous Names
XARIS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
CURZON 1017 LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
23 Feb 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Real Lives believes that children, adolescents and young adults, regardless of race, language, gender, class, sex, sexual preference, disability, religion, political or other opinion have the right to:

- A service adequate to meet young people’s needs which are safe and supportive.
- A service free from abuse which promotes healthy living, education, learning, respect and dignity.
- A service which preserves young people's own identity and makes them the centre of all its activity.
- A service which promotes independence and individual development.


Company description
Real Lives is a residential complex with a number of services which contain:

4 independent and self-contained long term residential services for four young people each.

One bedroom flat for Independent living (training purposes).

One crisis unit for 2 young people.

One short break unit for 2 young people.

We provide services for:

- Young people with challenging behaviours who want to move on in life and plan their future.

- Young people who have been abused who may find it difficult to navigate through life, who need guidance and support.

- Young people with mild learning disabilities who need help to plan their future, and support to work towards it.

- Young people with mild mental health problems who need help to plan their future and support to work towards it.
Keywords:
Children’s Homes, Business Advice, Education, Activities, Mental Health, Diagnosis, Recovery, Young People, Mental, Act, Homeless, Probation, Safeguarding, Life Skills, Emotional Support, Offenders, Transitions, Single Room, Behaviour Management, Trained Staff, Adult Care, Adolescent, Children Act, Yot, Health Wellbeing, Emergency Respite, Community Integration, Section 20, Children’s Information Service, Enablement Support, Care With Recovery, Full Life
Clarus Healthcare Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Clarus Healthcare Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. St. Winnow, Rocky Pk Road
    PL9 7DQ  Plymouth
  2. First Floor, 46 Durnford Street
    PL1 3QN  Plymouth
  3. Southgate Court
    TQ11 0EE  Buckfast
  4. 39 EAST ST
    TQ12 2JP  Newton Abbot
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies