WYG, Leeds

Address:
Arndale Court
Postcode/City:
LS6 2UJ Leeds - Headingley
County:
West Yorkshire
Phone:
0113 278 7111
Fax:
0113 278 3487
Website:
E-mail:
edinburgh@wyg.com
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

WYG is an international multi disciplinary consultant to the built, natural and social environment, with over 3000 staff located in more than 30 offices providing a comprehensive and co ordinated range of high quality socio economic, planning, environmental, engineering, surveying and management services to a diverse range of clients in the public and private sectors.

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
WYG PLC
Company Number
1869543
Previous Names
18/12/2009 - WHITE YOUNG GREEN PLC
21/07/1997 - ERNEST GREEN AND PARTNERS HOLDINGS PLC
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1984
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for WYG!

Share your experience!


Nearby stores

  1. Quay West at Mediacityuk, Trafford Wharf Road, Trafford Park
    M17 1HH  Trafford Park
  2. Geneva Building, Lakeview Drive, Sherwood Business Park
    NG15 0ED  Annesley
  3. Cavern Court, 8 Mathew Street
    L2 6RE  Liverpool
  4. St Andrews Park Business Centre, Queens Lane
    CH7 1XB  Bromfield Industrial Estate
  5. 2 St James Gate
    NE1 4AD  Newcastle Upon Tyne