Wood Group, East Tullos Industrial Estate

Wood Group
John Wood House, Greenwell Road
AB12 3AX East Tullos Industrial Estate
Aberdeen City Scotland
01224 851000
01224 851833
01224 851474

Official Data

Official Name
ETHOSENERGY (MIDDLE EAST) LIMITED
Reg. office address
ETHOS HOUSE CRAIGSHAW BUSINESS PARK, CRAIGSHAW ROAD, AB12 3QH, WEST TULLOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Aberdeen City Scotland
Company Number
SC099690
Previous Names
WOOD GROUP ENGINEERING (MIDDLE EAST) LIMITED
PATOL SYSTEMS LIMITED
JWG 48 LIMITED
WOOD GROUP ENGINEERING (MIDDLE EAST) LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
19 Jun 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Our global reputation has been built upon decades of successfully managing even the most complex engagements for our clients, offering a broad range of integrated services across the asset lifecycle. Today, as always, we are focused on safely delivering innovative, fit-for-purpose solutions to our diverse base of customers. At Wood Group, our vision is to be a leading global energy services provider. We will strive to attract, develop and retain the best people and to keep them safe. We will consistently seek to provide services and products that are recognised as market-leading.
And we will endeavour to exceed our customers' expectations and deliver superior returns. Our strategy is to achieve long-term sustainable growth by adding value to our customers' operations with world-leading, highly differentiated products and services. We strive to be true partners with our global customers, helping them achieve greater success through our innovation and creative solutions to any challenge. Wood Group's services, products and solutions are focused on enhancing production rates and economic recovery from oil & gas reservoirs in both conventional and unconventional markets.
Wood Group is among the industry leaders in artificial lift using electric submersible pumps, the provision of surface wellheads & valves, and the provision of logging and wireline services throughout the world. Increasingly, Wood Group is expanding its reach into the renewable energy industry, leading the way in helping our clients achieve environmentally responsible initiatives and meet business and regulatory requirements.


Keywords:
Engineering Design, Oil, Gas, Construction Management, Engineering, Engineers, Maintenance, General, Energy, Developments, Market, Renewable Energy, Global, Productions, Oil Companies, Procurement, General Engineers, Power Generation, Steam, Asset, Feeds, Operation, Pipeline, Reputation, Subsea, Real Estate Agents and Managers, Turbines, High Speed, Fpso, Rotating Equipment, Global Energy, Flow Assurance, Offshore Platforms, Winds, Life Cycles, Later Cycle
Wood Group is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.21 miGregness Gardens (at)5
  • 0.21 miGregness Gardens (opp)5
  • 0.22 miKirkhill Lane (at)5

Car Parks

  • 0.62 miDuthie Park

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Wood Group!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Alliance Centre, Greenwell Road, East Tullos
    AB12 3AX  East Tullos Industrial Estate
  2. International Base Greenwell Rd, East Tullos Indstl Est
    AB12 3AX  East Tullos Industrial Estate
  3. Unit 5, International Base, Greenwell Road
    AB12 3AX  East Tullos Industrial Estate
  4. Greenwell Road
    AB12 3AX  East Tullos Industrial Estate
  5. Greenwell Road, East Tullos
    AB12 3AT  East Tullos Industrial Estate
  6. Consafe House, Greenbank Crescent
    AB12 3BG  East Tullos Industrial Estate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies