Winners Chapel - London, Dartford

Winners Chapel - London
Green Street, Green Road
DA1 1QE Dartford
Kent England

Official Data

Official Name
WORLD MISSION AGENCY - WINNERS CHAPEL INTERNATIONAL
Reg. office address
GREEN STREET GREEN ROAD, DA1 1QE, DARTFORD, Kent England
Company Number
06994834
Previous Names
WORLD MISSION AGENCY - WINNERS CHAPEL LONDON
SIC Code
94910 - Activities of religious organizations
Date of Incorporation
19 Aug 2009
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Winners Chapel London is the branch of the Living Faith Church Worldwide where Dr. David Oyedepo is the Presiding Bishop. Winners Chapel London was inaugurated in April 2002 and ever since it has been one of the fastest growing church in the United Kingdom.
Our membership is made up of about 3000 and over. Winners Chapel London is a Word based church where the issue of faith is being stressed and cannot be over emphasized.
We teach our people how to activate their faith for exploits in life.


Company description
The birth of this church was divinely orchestrated through various encounters experienced by the Presiding Bishop, Dr. David Oyedepo. These encounters are in two fold. One is a church spread mandate and the second is a foreign Mission Mandate
Keywords:
Church, Places Of Worship, Christian Church, Bible School, Word Of Faith Bible Institute, Living Faith Church, Religious Organisations, Faith, Bishops
Winners Chapel - London is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Winners Chapel - London!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Darenth Vicarage, Green St Green Road
    DA2 7JR  Lane End
  2. Darenth Hill
    DA2 7QY  Dartford
  3. Unit Wvl12, The Village
    DA9 9SE  Bluewater
  4. 27, Watling Street
    DA1 1RP  Dartford
  5. East Hill
    DA1 1RX  Dartford
  6. St Albans Road
    DA1 1TF  Dartford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies