Wilmslow Audio, Broughton Astley

Wilmslow Audio
50 Main Street
LE9 6RD Broughton Astley
Leicestershire England
01455 286603
01455 286605

Opening Times

Monday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Friday
8:30 AM – 2:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  23 h 48 min.
23 h 48 min

Closed for lunch: 1:00pm - 2:00pm

Official Data

Official Name
WILMSLOW AUDIO LIMITED
Reg. office address
50 MAIN STREET, LE9 6RD, BROUGHTON ASTLEY, Leicestershire England
Company Number
03150113
Previous Names
FAIR TO MIDDLIN LIMITED
SIC Code
59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Jan 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

As always you will find hundreds of products including speaker kits, loudspeaker drive units and subwoofer amplifier kits plus we provide suggestions and advice designed to help you get the very best from your Hi-Fi and music. We still have the main sections covering loudspeaker drive units, self-build loudspeaker kits, upgrade and repair possibilities, a comprehensive range of accessories and components, along with useful information and sound advice.


Keywords:
Audio Equipment, Audio Equipment Repairs
Wilmslow Audio is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 132 ftMain Street (adjacent)140, 84
  • 329 ftMain Street (opposite)140, 84
  • 361 ftBroctone Drive (adj)140, 84

Car Parks

  • 193 ftOrchard RoadFree parking
  • 0.32 miFrolesworth Road Recreation Ground

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Wilmslow Audio!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Croft Indust Est, Winston Av, Croft
    LE9 3GQ  Croft
  2. The Old School, Leicester Road
    LE9 4JE  Sapcote
  3. Bungalow Farm;53A Cosby Road
    LE19 2HG  Littlethorpe
  4. The Granary, Potters Marston
    LE9 3JR  Potters Marston
  5. 11 Ridgeway, Littlethorpe
    LE19 2JJ  Littlethorpe
  6. Edward House Grange Business Park, Whetstone
    LE8 6EP  Whetstone
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies