Whitebridge Wines Ltd, Stone

1 Review
Whitebridge Wines Ltd
Unit 21, Whitebridge Wines, Whitebridge Estate
ST15 8LQ Stone
Staffordshire England
01785 817229
07976 921217
01785 811181
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Opening Times

Monday
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Friday
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Saturday
9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
SundayClosed
Open.
Closes in  2 h 7 min.
2 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
WHITEBRIDGE WINES LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 21, WHITEBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ST15 8LQ, STONE, Staffordshire England
Company Number
01736781
Previous Names
LISSCO LIMITED
SIC Code
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Date of Incorporation
05 Jul 1983
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Whitebridge Wines Ltd is an independent family- owned wine shipper set up in 1984. Founded by Francis Peel, an Oxford theology graduate, the company ships wine from all over the world direct to our 7000 sq ft warehouse in Stone in Staffordshire.Poterion is the world's first Fair Trade Communion Wine that we have created together with one of South Africa's leading Fair Trade wine estates, Stellar. The wine is made in two styles: a deep Red made from the noble Cabernet Sauvignon grape, and a golden Amber made from Muscat grapes, all of which are grown in Stellar's vineyards in the Olifants River region of the Western Cape. Both are lightly fortified to 15% alcohol to give the wine longevity and have enhanced natural grape sugars to give them a balancing sweetness similar to a port. Both are also organic and vegetarian.


Keywords:
Gifts, Desserts, Christmas Gifts, Wholesale, Party, Stone, Champagne, Port, Stoke On Trent, Fine Wines, Frances, Puddings, Cognac, Wine Glasses, Stellar Winery, Communion Wine Red
Whitebridge Wines Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 525 ftFilleybrooks Garage (Adj)101, 350, 351, X1
  • 591 ftFilleybrooks Garage (Opp)101, 350, 351, X1
  • 985 ftTrent Road (Opp)101, 350, 351, X1

Car Parks

  • 0.51 miNorthesk Street
  • 0.6 miChristchurch WayCost: £0.40
  • 0.63 miBoat Building Yard
  • 0.74 miCrown StreetCost: £0.40

Reviews

Keith Bailey

Wine

more than 6 months ago

Excellent friendly service. Recommended a cheaper wine than the one I enquired about and it was first class. I attended a recent tasting and was amazed at the knowledge of the staff who cared about customer satisfaction for a change. I can recommend them 100%.

Write a review for Whitebridge Wines Ltd!

Do you know Whitebridge Wines Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 14A, Whitebridge Estates
    ST15 8LQ  Stone
  2. Unit 8, Mount Industrial Estate
    ST15 8LL  Stone
  3. 12 Rolt Close
    ST15 8YX  Stone
  4. 2A Granville Square
    ST15 8AB  Stone
  5. 14, Radford Street
    ST15 8DA  Stone
  6. 28 High Street
    ST15 8AW  Stone
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies