Westley Ltd, Cradley Heath

Westley Ltd
Doulton Road
B64 5QN Cradley Heath
West Midlands England
01384 410111
01384 410116

Official Data

Official Name
WESTLEY GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
DOULTON ROAD, B64 5QS, CRADLEY HEATH, West Midlands England
Company Number
01150600
Previous Names
T. WESTLEY ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
24530 - Casting of light metals
24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals
Date of Incorporation
11 Dec 1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Westley Group is one of Europes largest ferrous and non-ferrous foundry & engineering groups, consisting of five brands: Spunalloys, Walter Frank, Francis W Birkett, Westleys and Mathers Foundry.


Company description
The five companies within Westleys are as follows: Westley Foundry High integrity and commercial sand castings in all copper-based alloys Trent Foundries Specialists in gunmetal and intricately cored castings for marine, defence and petro-chemical applications. Westley Machine Shop Complete finish machining service. Westley of Cardiff Procurement and engineering specialists. The five Westleys companies offer a broad range of products and services. Westley Foundry is globally recognised for supplying high integrity and commercial sand castings worldwide. Our main area of expertise is in nickel aluminium bronze and other copper based castings up to 10 tonnes poured weight.
Westley Foundry benefits from castings simulation software to help guarantee top quality castings every time. Trent Foundries compliments the Westley Foundry facility by providing a second sand casting provision. Supplying castings from a few kilos to approximately 500 kilos, Trent Foundries specialises in gunmetal castings and intricately cored components such as impellers, amongst other marine castings. Westley of Cardiff is a specialist procurement facility located at the Corus works in Port Talbot. WOC have decades of buying experience making them experts in low-cost, high-quality procurement for the castings industry.
Quality is at the heart of our business and all of our companies follow the most stringent quality procedures. The quality system is an integral part of our working processes, always adopted, and never compromised. This is a key reason why customers choose Westley Group as their approved supplier.
Keywords:
Metal Castings, Foundry, Gunmetal, Aluminium, Services, Engineering, Engineers, General, Suppliers, Companies, Marine, Groups, Chemicals, Commercials, Sand, Group, Precision, Machining, Copper, Companys, Defence, Assembly, Procurement, General Engineers, Alloys, Bronze, Castings, Weights, Nickel, Cast, Total, Shell, Ferrous, Machine Shop, Non Ferrous, Traceability, Birkett, Fwb, Mathers, Spunalloys, Westleys, Walter Frank, Copper Based
Westley Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Westley Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Doulton Road
    B64 5QS  Cradley Heath
  2. Doulton Road
    B64 5QN  Cradley Heath
  3. Doulton Rd
    B64 5QS  Cradley Heath
  4. Cradley Enterprise Centre
    B63 2QB  Halesowen
  5. 8A Cardale Street
    B65 0LY  Rowley Regis
  6. Unit 5, Portersfield Road
    B64 7BN  Cradley Heath
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies