West London Osteopaths

West London Osteopaths
65 Vespan Road
W12 9QG London - Shepherd’s Bush
Greater London England
020 8749 0581
07595 563048
020 8742 9636

Official Data

Official Name
Company Number
Previous Names
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
Company Type
Private Limited Company


West London Osteopaths's website

The team at West London Osteopaths is here to help you to deal with the rigours of modern life and to guide you to well-being and good body understanding. West London Osteopaths provide a comprehensive yet individually tailored approach for each patient.

  1. Massage
  2. News & Events

Company description
Osteopathy is a system of healthcare that assesses, diagnoses and treats many health problems. It considers all aspects of a patient's life, examines many of the systems of the body to make an evaluation of the general health of the patient and identify the damage, strains and tensions causing the symptoms. Our Osteopaths will be able to detect and treat strains or damage to the body, including those to nerves, muscles, ligaments, tendons, blood vessels and joints.
This damage may have been caused by work, recreational or sports-related injuries. Osteopaths work with these tissues and structures, the aim of the treatment is to engage the body’s own self-repairing mechanisms and, in this way, to relieve pain and improve body fuction.
West London Osteopaths have been running Pilates mat-work classes since 2008. Owing to their popularity and demand we have now expanded our provision and offer equipment classes in a bright and spacious studio using the Reformer, Cadillac, Ladderbarrel and Wunda chair.
Osteopath, Osteopathy, Osteopathic Council, Osteopathy Therapy, Cranial Osteopathy, Osteopathic Training, General Medical Council, Healthcare Practice, Leisure, Healthcare, Massage, Rehabilitation, General Osteopathic Council, Pilates, Stress Management, Holistic Therapies
Clinic, Health/medical/pharmaceuticals
West London Osteopaths is listed in the following categories:
Add images


Be the first to write a review for West London Osteopaths!

Share your experience!

Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period


Nearby similar companies

  1. 65 Vespan Road
    W12 9QG  London
  2. 40 Stronsa Road
    W12 9LB  London
  3. 211 Askew Road
    W12 9AZ  London
  4. 92 Wormholt Road
    W12 0LP  London
  5. 30 Brackenbury Road
    W6 0BA  London
  6. 1St Floor St Stephen’s House 41 Uxbridge Road
    W12 8LH  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies