Weatherbys Bank, Wellingborough

Weatherbys Bank
Sanders Road
NN8 4NL Wellingborough - Finedon Road Industrial Estate
Northamptonshire
01933 304777
01933 440807

Official Data

Official Name
WEATHERBYS BANK LIMITED
Reg. office address
SANDERS ROAD, NN8 4BX, WELLINGBOROUGH, Northamptonshire
Company Number
02943300
Previous Names
WEATHERBYS & CO. LTD.
SIC Code
64191 - Banks
Date of Incorporation
28 Jun 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Weatherbys has been in business since 1770. We remain privately owned and have enjoyed direct involvement from the Weatherby family throughout. Weatherbys Ltd is responsible for our Racing work under Contract to the BHA, and, through two not for profit subsidiaries, Weatherbys GSB and Weatherbys Ireland GSB, runs our Thoroughbred Breeding Registry ("General Stud Book") in Britain and Ireland. Weatherbys Ltd also conducts all of our commercial enterprises, ranging from racecard production to publishing, pedigree analysis and event ticketing.
Through a shared Venture with the Point-to-Point Authority, our subsidiary, The Point-to-Point Racing Company Ltd, offers administrative and publishing services for British Point-to-Point Racing. Our banking organisation, Weatherbys Bank Ltd is closely associated, having developed from our long involvement as Racing's "Stakeholder".Weatherbys Commercial Services is one of the most diverse departments at Weatherbys, offering a wide variety of products and services to racecourses, trainers, owners, punters and bookmakers. Variety is the spice of life within the department.
In any one day our staff could be assisting with a PASS card query, despatching the Programme Book or Racing Calendar, sending out a promotional mailshot for a racecourse or trainer, writing an editorial for a racecard, taking an order for a product from Weatherbys Shop or providing full Box Office facilities for the prestigious Burghley Horse Trails. So whether you are a racecourse official, owner, trainer, bookmaker or avid punter - Weatherbys Commercial Services department will have a product or service that suits you.

  1. Meet The Team
  2. News

Keywords:
Financial Institutions
Services
bank loan, bank account, financial services, Printing Services, Racecourse Services, Equine Services, Bovine Services, Personalised Gifts
Weatherbys Bank is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.53 miFulmar Lane (adj)W2
  • 0.6 miNest Farm Crescent (opp)W2
  • 0.6 miThe Swallow PH (o/s)W2

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Weatherbys Bank!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Sanders Road
    NN8 4BX  Finedon Road Industrial Estate
  2. The Harborne Complex, Stewarts Rd
    NN8 4RJ  Finedon Road Industrial Estate
  3. Suite 1 Meadow Court 2-4 Meadow Close, Ise Valley Ind Estate
    NN8 4BH  Wellingborough
  4. 20 Park Road
    NN8 4PG  Wellingborough
  5. 8 Market Street
    NN8 1AT  Wellingborough
  6. 49/49A Market Street
    NN8 1AA  Wellingborough
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies