Waterbury Bathroom Accessories, Birmingham

Waterbury Bathroom Accessories
60 Adams Street
B7 4LT Birmingham - Nechells
West Midlands England
0121 333 6062
0121 333 6459

Official Data

Official Name
WATERBURY BATHROOM ACCESSORIES LTD.
Reg. office address
60, ADAMS STREET, NECHELLS, B7 4LT, Birmingham, West Midlands England
Company Number
01669010
Previous Names
DIECRAFT (B'HM) LIMITED
SIC Code
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
04 Oct 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Commercial bathroom Accessories by Waterbury specialist providers of hotel chrome bathroom accessories & Disabled bathrooms fittings, Birmingham UK.

  1. About Us
  2. Contact
  3. News & Events
  4. Products

Company description
Established in 1935, Waterbury is a family run business with many years experience in the manufacturing and design of bathroom accessories. Over the last 20 years we have become one of the premier suppliers for contract bathroom fittings to the UK hotel industry. The established ranges of ‘Hotel’ and ‘Science’ have become synonymous with the style, strength and durability demanded by hotel and contract customers, whilst the elegantly designed ‘Proteus’ range of grab and award-winning fold-down rails are market leaders in luxury bathroom aids for the less able.
With a constant programme of New Product Development in progress we are continually updating and improving our ranges, as well as introducing new and innovative products to the market. All of our products in the Contract ranges are manufactured from only the best materials, finished in high quality SC2 chromium plate and backed by a 12 year guarantee.
Combined with our dedication to quality supply and service, this means that you can specify Waterbury bathroom products with confidence whatever the size of the project.
Keywords:
Bathrooms, Bathroom Suites, Bathroom Products, Bathroom Equipment, Bathroom Accessories, Bathroom Equipment and Fittings, Bathroom Fixtures, Towel Rails, Bathroom Taps, Bathroom Mirrors, Bathroom and Shower Equipment, Bathroom Fittings, Manufacture Of Metal Products, Bathroom Fitters, Toilet Roll Holder, Robe Hooks, Chrome Bathroom Accessories, Towel Ring, Disabled Grab Rails, Doc M Grab Rails, Disabled Bathroom Fittings
Waterbury Bathroom Accessories is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Waterbury Bathroom Accessories!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 4, 4 Heneage Street
    B7 4LY  Birmingham
  2. 63 Pritchett Street Aston
    B6 4EX  Birmingham
  3. Smith Rook, 69, Aston Road
    B6 4EA  Birmingham
  4. Unit 3, 182 Moseley Street
    B12 0RT  Digbeth
  5. Plume Industrial Estate Plume Street
    B6 7RT  Birmingham
  6. Sparkhill Trading Estate, Evelyn Road
    B11 3JJ  Birmingham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies