W Metcalfe & Sons Ltd, Appersett

W Metcalfe & Sons Ltd
Artbar Gallery, East Nether Bar
DL8 3LN Appersett
North Yorkshire England
01969 667782
07814 603033
01969 667868
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
Reg. office address
CORNCLOSE, DL8 3LN, APPERSETT, North Yorkshire England
Company Number
Previous Names
SIC Code
49410 - Freight transport by road
Date of Incorporation
29 Oct 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company


W Metcalfe & Sons Ltd's website

Artbar gallery is the open studio/gallery of Moira Metcalfe, showcasing her work, on permanent display. Artbar gallery is open at the weekends as a coffee shop, a gallery studio in the week and offers bespoke painting classes.

  1. Booking Form
  2. Gallery
  3. News

Road Freight, Road Haulage, Haulage, Road Haulage Contractors, Road Haulage Transport, Road Transport, Haulage Contractors, Road Haulage Companies, Transportation & Logistics, Classes, Painting, Coffee Shop, Courses, Artists, Print, Logistics, Cards, Bespoke, Dales, Notelets, Transport & Logistics, Artbar Gallery, Art Bar
W Metcalfe & Sons Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images


Be the first to write a review for W Metcalfe & Sons Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Milk Churn Cottage, Town Foot
    DL8 3NH  Hawes
  2. The Hill
    DL8 3QP  Hawes
  3. Busk Farm
    DL8 3SF  Hawes
  4. Bakewell House
    DL8 3EN  Bainbridge
  5. Nuall
    DL8 3SU  Thoralby
  6. Dales Park Works
    LA10 5NB  Cautley
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies