W.M.H TRANSMISSIONS LTD, Tamworth

W.M.H TRANSMISSIONS LTD
Unit 24 Cavendish Lichfield Rd Indust Est
B79 7XH Tamworth - Lichfield Road Industrial Estate
Staffordshire England
Phone:
01827 310311
Fax:
01827 307118
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
W M H TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 CENTURION WAY, CENTURION PARK, B77 5PN, Wilnecote, Staffordshire England
Company Number
02166349
Previous Names
WMH & RAINE TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements
Date of Incorporation
17 Sep 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Suppliers of Hiwin Linear Motion Products. WMH Transmissions Limted are based in the West Midlands to find out more please contact is today.

  1. Blog
  2. Delivery & Returns
  3. Find Us
  4. News & Events

Company description
WMH UK manufacture high quality Leadscrews & Nuts, with stock modifications offered by our in house machine shop in Tamworth.

WMH Herion in Germany manufacture high quality precision Spur Gears, Racks and Worms & Wheels.

WMH Latsch in Italy manufacture high quality bespoke Spur Gears, Bevel Gears and Worm Wheels to customer drawings.
Keywords:
Power Transmission Equipment, Bevel Gears, Spur Gears, Manufacture Of Bearings and Gears, Screws, Racks, Couplings, Linear Motion, Lead Screw, Linearguideway
W.M.H TRANSMISSIONS LTD is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for W.M.H TRANSMISSIONS LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Lichfield Road Ind. Est
    B79 7XF  Tamworth
  2. 24 Dunster, Dosthill
    B77 1JT  Tamworth
  3. Unit 2/Kingsbury Link, Trinity Road, Piccadilly
    B78 2EX  Tamworth
  4. Shady Lane
    B44 9EU  Birmingham
  5. 25 Dulverton Road
    B6 7EQ  Birmingham
  6. Broad Street
    WS11 0XL  Cannock
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies