Voiteq Ltd, Blackpool

Voiteq Ltd
Neptune Court, Hallam Way, Whitehills
FY4 5LZ Blackpool
Lancashire England
0844 8940322
0844 8940322
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
VOITEQ LIMITED
Reg. office address
NEPTUNE COURT, HALLAM WAY WHITEHILLS, FY4 5LZ, BLACKPOOL, Lancashire England
Company Number
02447508
Previous Names
HEALDS LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Date of Incorporation
29 Nov 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Voiteq is a global provider of Voice-Directed Work solutions, based on Vocollect technology. Voice is our core business and we’ve helped our customers reap the substantial benefits of hands-free, eyes-free work for over 14 years. We have the largest team of Vocollect-certified voice specialists in the world and we offer a range of ways to improve your warehouse operations with voice, including our award winning VoiceMan Execution System and InfoCentre Reporting Suite.

  1. Products

Company description
VoiteQ Solutions to voice controled warehouses using Talkman and retail EPoS systems based in the UK and Europe
Keywords:
Computer Services, It Solutions, Software Develope
Voiteq Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Voiteq Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5A Byland Cl
    FY4 2QD  Blackpool
  2. 35 Ventnor Road
    FY4 1LF  Blackpool
  3. 38 Boscombe Road
    FY4 1LW  Blackpool
  4. 26 Ullswater Road
    FY4 2BZ  Blackpool
  5. 341 Lytham Road
    FY4 1DS  Blackpool
  6. 8 Worsley Avenue
    FY4 2DH  Blackpool
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies