Universal Drilling & Cutting Equipment Ltd, Sheffield

Universal Drilling & Cutting Equipment Ltd
43 Catley Road
S9 5JF Sheffield
South Yorkshire England
Phone:
0114 291 1000
Fax:
0114 242 5905
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
UNIVERSAL DRILLING & CUTTING EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
43 CATLEY ROAD, S9 5JF, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
04329808
Previous Names
HLW 145 LIMITED
SIC Code
28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Date of Incorporation
27 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Universal Drilling and Cutting Equipment offers the widest range of innovative magnetic drilling systems and annular cutters. Choose Unibor Drills for all your drilling needs.


Keywords:
Drilling Equipment, Drilling Boring Equipment Supplies, Boring Machines, Supplies, Tools, Air, Drills, Cutters, Cutting Services, Magnetic, Portables, Hole, Safety Systems, Cobalt, Twist, Broaching, Rotabroach, Online Forms, Jancy, Unibor, Slugger, Minibor Plus, Magnabor, Overlapping, Mag Drill
Universal Drilling & Cutting Equipment Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Universal Drilling & Cutting Equipment Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 43 Catley Road
    S9 5JF  Sheffield
  2. Victoria Works, 31 Catley Road, Darnall
    S9 5JF  Sheffield
  3. Po Box 629
    S9 5YT  Sheffield
  4. Unit 7, Tinsley Industrial Estate, Shepcote Way
    S9 1TH  Tinsley Industrial Estate
  5. Unit 3, Valley Trade Park, Greenlands Road
    S9 5EX  Sheffield
  6. Woodbourn House, 119-139 Staniforth Road
    S9 3HD  Sheffield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies