United Closures & Plastics, Staines

United Closures & Plastics
1 Steuart Road
TW18 4LY Staines
Surrey England
01784 415200
01786 833613
01784 415204
01786 834233

Official Data

Official Name
UNITED CLOSURES AND PLASTICS LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 STEUART ROAD, FK9 4JG, BRIDGE OF ALLAN, Stirling Scotland
Company Number
SC119026
Previous Names
CROWN UCP LIMITED
UNITED CLOSURES AND PLASTICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
SIC Code
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging
Date of Incorporation
13 Jul 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Global Closure Systems is one of the world’s largest providers of plastic closure solutions for the FMCG market. We offer a wide range of plastic and metal closures and dispensing systems for the global beverage, food, household & industrial, health care, personal care and wine & spirits markets. With its several long recognized brands, including Astra Plastique, Bender, Massmould, Obrist, UCP and Zeller Plastik, GCS offers over 2, 000 designs of standard and custom closures and dispensing systems worldwide. View GCS Corporate Brochure WE AIM TO PROTECT AND ENHANCE YOUR BRANDS The FMCG packaging is dependent on good design, both to attract consumers and to deliver functional excellence. Whether you know us already, through one of our divisions, or are new to GCS, we look forward to working with you to create original packaging solutions for your brands and your customers. GETTING A STEP AHEAD Innovation is the hallmark of the GCS business.
GCS has developed a focused innovation approach which is supported by its solid R&D organization and its proven successful innovation process. GCS has a strong track record of developing unique new products to a wide range of end markets, its expertise well recognised in the industry. GLOBAL PRESENCE AND LOCAL EXCELLENCE We are never very far from you. GCS is one of the very few injection moulding producers with a truly global footprint comprising 21 production plants throughout Europe, Asia, Mexico and the USA. With Strategic alliances in Brazil we can also propose a solution for your packaging needs in Latin America.
We support our brands through worldwide standards of quality and continuous improvement initiatives. These are enacted globally ensuring that cutting edge technologies are available to our customers across product lines and geographies for global innovation with regional application. Our network enables us to produce standard and customised closures for Global Key Accounts as well as for regional and local customer


Keywords:
Packaging, Metal Packaging, Security Printing
United Closures & Plastics is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for United Closures & Plastics!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 The Broadway
    TW18 1AT  Staines
  2. 12 Stainash Parade,Kingston Road
    TW18 1BB  Staines
  3. 7 The Broadway, Kingston Road
    TW18 1AT  Staines
  4. 6 Laleham Road
    TW18 2DX  Staines
  5. 91 High Street
    TW18 4PQ  Staines
  6. First Floor, 16/18 K/A 18A, High Street
    TW18 4EE  Staines
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies