UK Parts Alliance, Smethwick

UK Parts Alliance
West Midlands B66 3Jh
B66 3JH Smethwick
West Midlands England
Phone:
0121 565 6100
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
UK PARTS ALLIANCE LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 THE PAVILIONS, CRANMORE DRIVE, B90 4SB, Shirley
Company Number
07380348
Previous Names
UK PARTS LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
17 Sep 2010

Description

The Parts Alliance is a major force in the distribution of parts in the automotive aftermarket. Consisting of strategically located distributor companies, it specialises in the national and local supply of O.E. manufacturer branded products and support services . Our Procurement and Product Management teams, work closely with the industry’s leading brands to select the best quality parts and get them to market fast. Our state of the art cataloguing system, AlliCat, ensures that the right parts are identified, picked and delivered through our network of over 250 branches to our customers in just 45 minutes.


Keywords:
Car Accessories
UK Parts Alliance is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for UK Parts Alliance!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 6/Brittania Works, Bridge St South
    B66 3DR  Smethwick
  2. Unit 1 Watville Road Industrial Estate Smethwick
    B66 2NT  Smethwick
  3. Fawdry Street
    B9 4BE  Birmingham
  4. 241-243 Wattville Road
    B66 2NU  Smethwick
  5. Unit 11A Parkrose Industrial Estate, Middlemore Road,
    B66 2DZ  Smethwick
  6. 153 Wellington Street
    B18 4NN  Birmingham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies