Twp Packaging Limited, Lamesley

Twp Packaging Limited
Smithy Lane
NE11 0EX Lamesley
Tyne and Wear England
0191 482 0445
0191 491 4054
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
TWP PACKAGING LIMITED
Reg. office address
LAMESLEY SAW MILL, SMITHY LANE, NE11 0EX, Lamesley, Tyne and Wear England
Company Number
03560703
Previous Names
TYNE & WEAR PALLETS LIMITED
SIC Code
16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers
Date of Incorporation
08 May 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The growth of TWP over the last 30 years has been achieved by continually satisfying and consolidating existing and new customer needs. We have achieved high growth each year by consistently establishing solid foundations before embarking on further expansion.

  1. Downloads

Company description
The TWP customer portfolio holds an impressive array of international customers from all key sectors.
Our mission ia to provide a portfolio of wooden pallets and packaging that meets our customers’ needs enabling movement of goods safely and effectively worldwide and ensure that quality, flexibility, creativity, and economy are totally embedded into the culture and product offering of TWP.

To build long-term customer relationships through the conduct of our business at the highest ethical standards with a never ending commitment to total customer satisfaction Thirty years of growth The growth of TWP over the last 30 years has been achieved by continually satisfying and consolidating existing and new customer needs. We have achieved high growth each year by consistently establishing solid foundations before embarking on further expansion. The TWP customer portfolio holds an impressive array of international customers from all key sectors. key features of twp Key features of TWP Packaging are that we have: a skilled workforce of over 100 people. ISO 9001: 2008, quality assurance. ISO 14001 and 18000 completed. achieved ISPM 15 & FSC (TT-COC-002993) accreditation. achieved EPAL accreditation and became the first in UK accredited as an EPAL Repairer. been part of the NAPD (UK Wood Packaging Material Marketing Programme. continually invested to ensure we have the most advanced and sophisticated production capabilities within the UK. a flexible 24/7 production availability. contact us For any queries in meeting your need, or a request for a quote, don’t hesitate to contact us as follows: Telephone: +44 (0) 191 482 0445. Fax: +44 (0) 191 491 4054. E-mail: Query: use the comments sheet via this hyperlink; .
Keywords:
Pallets, Wooden Pallets, Euro-Pallets, Manufacture Of Wooden Containers, Suppliers, Quality, Products, Packaging, Investments, Packaging Services, International, Containers, Developments, Facilities, Foundation, Crates, Portfolio, Customer Satisfaction, Accreditation, Economy, Flexibility, Controllers, Commitment, Feedback, Customer Care, Workforce, Expansion, Packing, Management Team, Crates & Packing Cases, Purchased, Consolidating, Twp
Twp Packaging Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Twp Packaging Limited!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Lamesley Saw Mill Smithy Lane, Lamesley
    NE11 0EX  Lamesley

  2. 0.83 mi
    Details
    L92, Kingsway
    NE11 0LB  Team Valley Trading Estate
  3. Unit L92, Kingsway, Team Valley Trading Estate
    NE11 0LB  Team Valley Trading Estate
  4. 85, North East Fruit & Vegetable Market
    NE11 0ZZ  Team Valley Trading Estate
  5. 4 Queensway Court
    NE11 0NX  Gateshead
  6. 3 St. Marys Place
    NE1 7PG  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies