Tradeway (Shipping) Ltd, Pudsey

Tradeway (Shipping) Ltd
146, Lowtown
LS28 9AY Pudsey
West Yorkshire
Phone: 0113 236 3989
Phone: 0113 236 3990
Phone: 0161 499 0111
Fax: 0161 498 6632
Fax: 0113 236 3990

Detailed Information

Official Name
Company Number
Previous Names
SIC Code
52290 - Other transportation support activities
Date of Incorporation
Company Type
Private Limited Company


Tradeway Shipping provides international freight forwarding, logistics, cargo, imports and exports services to and from anywhere in the UK.


Transportation, Transport, Freight Forwarders, Freight Forwarding, Air Freight, International Freight Forwarders, Forwarding Company, Air Freight Forwarders, Air Freight Companies, International Forwarder, Air Forwarder, Freight Forwarding Companies, Forwarder, Sea Freight, Services, Clothing, Charities, Distribution, Transportation Support, Companies, Shipping, International, Marine, Europe, Air, Textiles, Freight, Exports, Sea, European, Usa, Australia, Cargo, Rates, Customs, Second Hand, Africa, Forwarding, New Zealand, Imports, Ocean, Asia, Recycled, Hands, America, Pakistan, Rags, Second-Hand Clothing, Far, Seconds, Book Clearance



The company Tradeway (Shipping) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

drag images here you want to upload.

Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 460 ftLowtown Claremont4, 62, 9
  • 525 ftSwinnow Rd Intake Road (adj)4, 62, 711, 9, 90, X14
  • 558 ftLowtown The Lanes4, 62, 87, 9

Car Parks

  • 0.27 miRobin LaneFree parking
  • 0.32 miLeisure Centre (Rear of baths)Free parking
  • 0.33 miLidget HillFree parking
  • 0.33 miMarket PlaceFree parking


Be the first to write a review for Tradeway (Shipping) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests



Nearby similar companies

  1. Tradeway House, 146 Lowtown
    LS28 9AY  Pudsey
  2. 2 Lane End Fold
    LS28 9AT  Pudsey
  3. 2 Hillside Mount, Hough Side Road
    LS28 9DQ  Pudsey
  4. 27A Lidget Hill
    LS28 7LG  Pudsey
  5. 27A Lidget Hill, Pudsey Leeds
    LS28 7LG  Pudsey
  6. Richardshaw Lane,Hanson Distribution Centre
    LS28 6QP  Leeds
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies