Toye Kenning & Spencer Ltd, London

Address:
19 Great Queen St, Wc2
Postcode/City:
WC2B 5BE London
Phone:
020 7242 0471
Fax:
020 7831 8692
Website:

Website

Description

Toye, Kenning and Spencer Three centuries of craftsmanship and innovation

Add images

Keywords:

Advertising, Clothing, Advertising Agency, Clothes, Crafts, Craft Shops, Clothing Company, Buy Clothes, Clothing Stores, Art & Craft Materials, Craft Stores, Promotional Items, Promotional Goods, Promotional Products, Textiles, Clothing Manufacturers, Ties, Cufflinks, Headwear, Manufacture Of Wearing Apparel, Dormant Companies, Sports, Gifts, Manufacturing, Jewellery, Gift Shops, Banners, Trophies, Uniforms, Giftware, Medals, Flags, Textile Design, Buttons, Figurines, Masonic, Fabric Stores, Civic Insignia, Ceremonial Equipment, Toye Kenning and Spencer Ltd, Weaving Textiles, Jewellery Manufactures

The company Toye Kenning & Spencer Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
TOYE, KENNING & SPENCER LIMITED
Company Number
1121668
Previous Names
6/4/2000 - ROBERT LAMBLE LIMITED
23/09/1997 - TOYE, KENNING & SPENCER (NUNEATON) LIMITED
SIC Code
13200 - Weaving of textiles
14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
32120 - Manufacture of jewellery and related articles
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Toye Kenning & Spencer Ltd!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. 27 Great Queen Street
    WC2B 5BB  London
  2. 27 Great Queen Street
    WC2B 5BB  London
  3. 28 Great Queen Street
    WC2B 5BB  London
  4. 27 Great Queen Street
    WC2B 5BB  London
  5. 32 Parker St, Wc2
    WC2B 5PH  London
  6. 43-49 Parker St, Wc2
    WC2B 5PS  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies