Toveys Seafood Ltd, Bristol

1 Review
Toveys Seafood Ltd
198-200, Stapleton Road
BS5 0NY Bristol
City Of Bristol England
0117 951 0987
0117 951 1042

Official Data

Official Name
TOVEY'S SEAFOOD LTD
Reg. office address
198-200 STAPLETON ROAD, EASTON, BS5 0NY, BRISTOL, City of Bristol England
Company Number
04061728
Previous Names
HIGHERBASE LIMITED
SIC Code
46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
47230 - Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
30 Aug 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Fishmonger, Seafood Store, Food Wholesalers, Hotel, Suppliers, Food Retailers, Fishmongers Fishmonger Services Suppliers, Trader, Fresh Frozen Live Cooked Fish 250
Toveys Seafood Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

oldfeller

Service

more than 6 months ago

Sir, I have used Tovey's for many years traveling 20 miles to get a good selection of fresh fish. I have always got the fish I wanted served by staff who were polite and quite comical,. I called in yesterday to buy some shellfish and fresh fish only to be told by a young man who looked as though he would rather be somwhere else that some of the items I wanted were frozen even though they were in season, the display of fish available was nowhere near what it used to be. Every time I have been there in the past there was always customers waiting to be served, yesterday however there was no one. I will not be making that journey again!!!
#No welcome#poor selection
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Toveys Seafood Ltd!

Do you know Toveys Seafood Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 6 St Gabriels Business Park St Gabriels Road, Easton
    BS5 0RT  Bristol
  2. 16 Church Road
    BS5 9JA  Lawrence Hill
  3. 16 Portland Square
    BS2 8SJ  Bristol
  4. 42 Old Market Street
    BS2 0EZ  Bristol
  5. 143 Gloucester Road
    BS7 8BA  Bristol
  6. Portwall Place (4Th Floor), Portwall Lane
    BS1 6NA  Bristol
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies