Thurrock Garden Centre Ltd, South Ockendon

Thurrock Garden Centre Ltd
South Road
RM15 6DU South Ockendon
Essex England
01708 853714
01708 851991

Official Data

Official Name
THURROCK GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
SOUTH ROAD, RM15 6DU, SOUTH OCKENDON, Essex England
Company Number
01370138
Previous Names
SOUTH OCKENDON GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Date of Incorporation
24 May 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Situated 10 minutes from the QE2 Bridge, M25 Thames Crossing, and The Lakeside Shopping Complex, in the village of South Ockendon - Essex, on the B186. Thurrock Garden Centre celebrated it’s 25th anniversary in 2003. Over the years we have grown into a large gardening experience including building a new undercover walkway, easy to view layout of the outdoor plants. This family run Centre, a member of The Horticultural Trades Association and The Garden Centre Association, has in the past won many awards at the prestigious Chelsea Flower Show and hosts regular demonstrations in the Spring and Summer months.

  1. Special offers

Keywords:
Garden Centre, Garden Plants, Plant Nurseries, Fencing Suppliers, Plant Giftware Floral Florists, Indoor & Outdoor Plants, Greenhouse Garden Furniture & Bbq& 039S, Building Greenhouse
Thurrock Garden Centre Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Thurrock Garden Centre Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. Main Depot, Wyngray Farm, Street Mary’s Lane
    RM14 3NX  Upminster
  2. Toad Hall, Sandown Road
    RM16 3DD  Orsett
  3. The Rose Garden
    CM13 3JH  Great Warley
  4. Essex Gardens
    RM11 3BU  Hornchurch
  5. Watling Street
    DA11 8AA  Gravesend
  6. 80 Mascalls Ln
    CM14 5LJ  Brentwood
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies