The Van Hage Garden Co, Cresswell

The Van Hage Garden Co
Unit 19 Blythe Park
ST11 9RD Cresswell - Great Amwell
Staffordshire England
01782 385 409
01782 388818

Official Data

Official Name
VAN HAGE & COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
GREAT AMWELL, NR WARE, SG12 9RP, Amwell Hill, Staffordshire England
Company Number
00618483
Previous Names
VAN HAGE & COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
08 Jan 1959
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Only Alton greenhouses have the unique Concrete kerb system. This provides you with the advantage of easy installation, a very strong and firm foundation, The wood is kept not only off the floor but, is in fact, a full 5" off the floor - this helps prevent rot which can be caused by build up of leaves or soil near to the bottom of the greenhouse. There is also no step at the door - allowing easy access for wheelbrrow (and you!)


Company description
The Van Hage Garden Centre
Keywords:
Garden Furniture, Greenhouses, Garden Centre
The Van Hage Garden Co is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Van Hage Garden Co!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Riverside/Blythe Park, Lane
    ST11 9RD  Cresswell
  2. Blythe Park
    ST11 9RD  Cresswell
  3. Blythe Park
    ST11 9RD  Cresswell
  4. Unit 19 , Blythe Business Park
    ST11 9RD  Cresswell
  5. Unit 19 Blythe Park
    ST11 9RD  Cresswell
  6. Caverswall Old Road
    ST11 9BQ  Forsbrook
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies