The Shield Guarding Co.ltd, London

Address:
243-245 Kennington Lane
Postcode/City:
SE11 5QU London - Kennington
County:
Greater London
Phone:
020 7582 6975
Fax:
020 7820 0241
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

The Shield Guarding Company provides high quality security solutions including manned guarding, key holding and remote monitoring in London and UK.

Add images
Company description
The Shield Group offers customers across the UK a full suite of specialist security solutions. For today’s businesses and organisations, risk can take many different forms. From criminal activity to internal threats, fraud and industrial espionage: these issues are complex and ever-changing.
Total security - identifying, assessing and protecting from threats - is what The Shield Group does best. Our nearly 30 years’ experience in every aspect of security is backed by the resources and expertise to deliver bespoke solutions - solutions that help businesses and organisations protect their people, property, assets, and ultimately their bottom line.
So, with The Shield Group, you can be secure that your business is protected - both today and tomorrow.

Keywords:

Safety Products, Security Systems, Security Equipment, Burglar Alarm Systems, Alarm Systems, Access Control, Alarms, Security Products, Security Supplies, Remote Monitoring, Ns i, Security, Security Services Company, Safety Services, Security Monitoring, Manned Guarding, Retail Suppliers, Sia, Guarding, Statics, Bsia, Vetting, Ipsa, Private Security, Receptions, Services, Training, Shopping, Property, Management, Safety, Video, Protection, Quality, Centre, Facilities Management, National, Mobiles, Monitoring, Patrol, Guards, Valley, Remote, Thames, Shields, City and Guilds, Building Solutions, Business Business, Quality Security

The company The Shield Guarding Co.ltd is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
THE SHIELD GUARDING COMPANY LIMITED
Company Number
2062725
Previous Names
1/6/1993 - BARCHASE LIMITED
SIC Code
80100 - Private security activities
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Shield Guarding Co.ltd!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. 243 Kennington Lane
    SE11 5QU  London
  2. 42 Reedworth Street
    SE11 4PQ  London
  3. Southbank House, Black Prince Road
    SE1 7SJ  London
  4. 27 Heralds Place, Kennington
    SE11 4NP  London
  5. 5, Heralds Place
    SE11 4NP  London
  6. 239-241 Kennington Lane
    SE11 5QU  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies