The Helpful Bureau, Stapleford

The Helpful Bureau
39-41 Church Street
NG9 8GA Stapleford
Nottinghamshire England

Official Data

Official Name
THE HELPFUL BUREAU
Reg. office address
39-41 CHURCH STREET, NG9 8GA, STAPLEFORD, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
04155890
Previous Names
STAPLEFORD VOLUNTEER BUREAU
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
07 Feb 2001
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

  1. Activities
Keywords:
Social Services, Social Care, Complementary Therapies, Fitness Exercise, Health Programmes, Voluntary Activities, Clothes Donations
The Helpful Bureau is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 165 ftArthur Mee Centre (o/s)15, 17, 18, 88
  • 197 ftArthur Mee Centre (opp)15, 17, 18, 88
  • 493 ftChequers Inn (o/s)111, 18, 4, CE

Car Parks

  • 758 ftCliffe Hill AvenueCost: £1.00
  • 759 ftThe RoachCost: £1.00
  • 0.21 miVictoria StreetCost: £1.00
  • 0.37 miToton Lane

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Helpful Bureau!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 22-26 Nottingham Road
    NG9 8AA  Stapleford
  2. 22-26 Nottingham Road
    NG9 8AA  Stapleford
  3. 22 Nottingham Road
    NG9 8AA  Stapleford
  4. Pinfold Business Park
    NG9 8AD  Stapleford
  5. 76 Derby Road
    NG9 7AB  Stapleford
  6. 176A Derby Road
    NG9 7AY  Nottingham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies