The Empire Banqueting & Conference Hall, Leicester

The Empire Banqueting & Conference Hall
1, Foundry Lane, Belgrave Gate
LE1 3WU Leicester - Belgrave Gate
Leicestershire England

Official Data

Official Name
EMPIRE HALL LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 FOUNDRY LANE, LE1 3WU, LEICESTER, Leicestershire England
Company Number
05145022
Previous Names
THE SULTAN RESTAURANT LTD
SIC Code
68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres
Date of Incorporation
03 Jun 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

With wedding day options ranging from all-inclusive packages to bespoke choices, be it for 50 or 500 guests, the team at The Empire are prepared to assist you in any way they can to make your day as special as possible. This magnificent venue is a perfect setting for your wedding. Photography opportunities are endless around the venue providing the ultimate setting for any occasion Every bride and groom dreams of their perfect day - one that will live on in their memories. We are here to help to ensure that all of those dreams become a reality.

  1. Photo Gallery

Keywords:
Catering, Conference Halls, Wedding Venues
The Empire Banqueting & Conference Hall is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 99 ftOrchard Street (Stand BM)100, 128, 2, 22, 25, 26, 5, 51, 52, 54, 5A, 6, 70A, 70B
  • 197 ftOrchard Street (Stand BN)126, 127, 2, 22, 25, 26, 5, 51, 52, 54, 5A, 6, 70B
  • 296 ftJubilee Road (Stand BP)86, 87

Car Parks

  • 327 ftAbbey StreetCost: £2.00
  • 667 ftLee Circle OverheightCost: £4.00
  • 801 ftHaymarketCost: £1.40
  • 1020 ftLee CircleCost: £1.00

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Empire Banqueting & Conference Hall!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 170 Belgrave Gate
    LE1 3XL  Leicester
  2. 27 Burleys Way
    LE1 3BE  Leicester
  3. St. Matthew’s Way;Bedford Street North
    LE1 3JE  Leicester
  4. Unit G1, Kapital Building, Charter Street
    LE1 3UD  Leicester
  5. Park House, 37 Clarence Street
    LE1 3RW  Leicester
  6. Unit 4, Pasture Lane
    LE1 4EY  Leicester
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies