The Co-Operative Bank Manchester

Address
1 Balloon Street
Postcode/City:
M60 4EP Manchester
County:
Greater Manchester
Phone:
0161 832 3456 Call
Fax:
0161 436 2773
Phone:
0845 721 2212 Call
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

The Co-operative Bank together with The Co-operative Insurance is part of the The Co-operative Banking Group. The Co-operative Bank's main goal is to offer high quality financial services and products to achieve customer satisfaction, these include: current accounts, internet banking, loans, savings accounts. Visit your local branch in Manchester at the following address 1 Balloon Street, M60 4EP. If you are having trouble finding the address, please use the map and the route planner located at the upper right corner of this web page.

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
Company Number
990937
Previous Names
10/1/1993 - CO-OPERATIVE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
SIC Code
64191 - Banks
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1970
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Co-Operative Bank Manchester!

Share your experience!


Nearby stores


  1. Distance: 0.42 mi
    70/72 Cross Street
    M2 4JG  Manchester

  2. Distance: 4.39 mi
    Civic Centre, Chorley Road
    M27 5BB  Manchester

  3. Distance: 5.27 mi
    13 Crofts Bank Road
    M41 0TZ  Urmston

  4. Distance: 5.81 mi
    2 The Shopping Precinct
    OL9 0LQ  Chadderton
  5. 1 Market Place
    OL6 6DL  Ashton-Under-Lyne