The Cardboard Box Co Ltd, Accrington

The Cardboard Box Co Ltd
Petre Road, Clayton Park
BB5 5JB Accrington - Clayton Le Moors
Lancashire
01254 232223
01254 232636
01254 232636

Official Data

Official Name
THE CARDBOARD BOX COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
PETRE ROAD, BB5 5JB, INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Lancashire
Company Number
04012577
Previous Names
FUTUREMAX MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
Date of Incorporation
12 Jun 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Cardboard Box Company Limited is a state of the art corrugated sheet plant offering the very best in packaging solutions, based in East Lancashire.


Keywords:
Packaging, Boxes, Packaging Pallets, Cartons, Packaging Materials, Cardboard Boxes, Box Suppliers, Bubble Wrap, Carton Boxes, Manufacture Of Paper Containers, Packaging Design, Cardboard Packaging, Litho Lamination, Printing Packaging, Cardb, Cardboard Box Company, Corrugated Sheet Plant
The Cardboard Box Co Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Cardboard Box Co Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 3, Willow Park Business Centre, Lower Barnes Street
    BB5 5SW  Clayton Le Moors
  2. Parker Street, Rishton, Victoria Works
    BB1 4NT  Rishton
  3. Victoria Mill, Parker Street
    BB1 4NT  Rishton
  4. Unit 8A Daisy Hill Ind Est Ashworth Street, Rishton
    BB1 4JW  Rishton
  5. Spring Street
    BB1 4LL  Rishton
  6. Heys Lane
    BB6 7UR  Great Harwood
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies