The C P Centre, Portsmouth

The C P Centre
311-313 Copnor Road
PO3 5EG Portsmouth
Hampshire England

Official Data

Official Name
ENABLEABILITY
Reg. office address
311-313 COPNOR ROAD, PO3 5EG, PORTSMOUTH, Hampshire England
Company Number
01405937
Previous Names
THE CP CENTRE
PORTSMOUTH AND DISTRICT CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
18 Dec 1978
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Enable Ability is established as an independent charity for the care, welfare and advancement of disabled people living in Portsmouth and the surrounding area. We work in partnership with disabled children and adults, their families and carers, to provide a range of high quality, professional and confidential services. We work in partnership with disabled children and adults, their families and carers, to provide a range of high quality, professional and confidential services'.

  1. Events
  2. Gallery
  3. News
  4. Services

Company description
Enable Ability is established as an independent charity for the care, welfare and advancement of disabled people living in Portsmouth and the surrounding area. We work in partnership with disabled children and adults, their families and carers, to provide a range of high quality, professional and confidential services.
Keywords:
Charitable Organisations
Services
disabled people support, disabled advocacy, Adult Befriending service
The C P Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The C P Centre!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Copnor Road/St Swithun’s Road, Jct Copnor Road/St Swithun’s Road
    PO2 0QX  Portsmouth
  2. 343 Copnor Road
    PO3 5EQ  Portsmouth
  3. 390 Copnor Road
    PO3 5EN  Portsmouth
  4. Kirby Road, Kirby Road/Copnor Road
    PO3 5DD  Portsmouth
  5. 311 Copnor Road
    PO3 5EG  Portsmouth
  6. 120, London Road, Northend
    PO2 0BQ  Portsmouth
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies