The British Jewellery, Giftware and Finishing Federation, Hockley

Address
10, Vyse Street
Postcode/City:
B18 6LT Hockley
County:
West Midlands
Phone:
01212 362657 Call
Fax:
0121 236 3921
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

The Federation represents trade associations which count among their members some of the most creative and vital companies in Britain. They are at the forefront of surface coating technology, the design, manufacture and supply of jewellery, giftware, travel goods and accessories and much more. We are very proud to represent them.

Company description
British Jewellery & Giftware International (BJGI) is a division of the British Jewellery, Giftware & Finishing Federation, and has more than 40 years of experience is helping companies in international trade. We provide a range of services and benefits to member companies, to support their export and import activities, helping them to sell and promote their products overseas, providing help and advice, and saving them time and money.

The department organises overseas exhibition groups and trade missions to help UK companies to sell internationally, and is recognised as the leading partner in our sector for UK Trade & Investment, the UK government's export promotion arm.

The department has a wealth of knowledge and expertise in the UK and international gift, jewellery, home decoration, travel goods and fashion accessories industries. Whether you are an international buyer, looking for the best of British products, or a UK company, wishing to export or import, BJGI is your ideal partner!

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
BRITISH ALLIED TRADES FEDERATION
Company Number
69391
Previous Names
4/10/2011 - BRITISH ALLIED TRADES FEDERATION LTD
2/8/2011 - BRITISH JEWELLERY, GIFTWARE AND FINISHING FEDERATION
17/06/2004 - BRITISH JEWELLERY & GIFTWARE FEDERATION LIMITED (THE)
SIC Code
94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1901
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The British Jewellery, Giftware and Finishing Federation!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies


  1. Distance: 20 ft
    Details
    10 Vyse Street
    B18 6LT  Hockley
  2. Federation House, 10, Vyse Street
    B18 6LT  Hockley
  3. Federation House 10 Vyse Street, Hockley
    B18 6LT  Hockley
  4. 10, Vyse Street
    B18 6LT  Hockley

  5. Distance: 165 ft
    Details
    505F The Big Peg 120 Vyse Street, The Jewellery Quarter
    B18 6NF  Hockley
  6. 33 Pitsford Street
    B18 6LJ  Birmingham
  7. View all similar nearby companies on map