The Avenues Trust Ltd, Sidcup

The Avenues Trust Ltd
River House, 1 Maidstone Road
DA14 5TA Sidcup
Greater London England
020 8300 2196
0800 292 2762

Official Data

Official Name
THE AVENUES TRUST GROUP
Reg. office address
RIVER HOUSE, 1 MAIDSTONE ROAD, DA14 5TA, SIDCUP, Greater London England
Company Number
03804617
Previous Names
THE AVENUES TRUST GROUP LIMITED
THE AVENUES GROUP LIMITED
KELSEY CARE LIMITED
THE AVENUES TRUST LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
09 Jul 1999
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The Avenues Group is a charity responsible for pioneering specialist social care that supports people facing significant disadvantage through disability and illness so they can live full lives in their local communities.

With over 1, 400 employees, we support over 600 people from around the age of 10 and above.

We have 20 years of experience in supporting people with disabilities or health issues. Click here for more information about our history.


Keywords:
Residential Care Homes, Nursing Home, Retirement Centre
The Avenues Trust Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Avenues Trust Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. River House, 1 Maidstone Road
    DA14 5RH  Sidcup
  2. 1 River House, Maidstone Road
    DA14 5TA  Sidcup
  3. 19 Baugh Road
    DA14 5ED  Sidcup
  4. Frognal House, Frognal Avenue
    DA14 6LF  Sidcup
  5. 100 Mickleham Road
    BR5 2RJ  Orpington
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies