Technical Concrete Cutting Ltd, West Ashling

Technical Concrete Cutting Ltd
Greenlands House, Southbrook Road
PO18 8DN West Ashling
West Sussex England
01243 572784
01243 576060

Official Data

Official Name
TECHNICAL CONCRETE CUTTING LIMITED
Reg. office address
GREENLANDS HOUSE, SOUTHBROOK ROAD, PO18 8DN, WEST ASHLING, West Sussex England
Company Number
03179285
Previous Names
A.S.U. LIMITED
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
28 Mar 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Technical Concrete Cutting 01243 572784 professionals in concrete cutting, diamond drilling and diamond sawing, hydraulic bursting, thermic lancing and controlled demolition.

  1. About Us
  2. News & Events

Company description
At TCC we've gained a reputation for providing a fast and efficient service to our customers. At TCC we invest in both our plant and our people. All operatives are directly employed and trained in the technical skills of operating our specialist plant including the relevant health and safety issues involved with the plant and the working environment it is being used in. We are committed to training of staff within the Construction Skills Certification Scheme (CSCS) which consists of all operatives gaining the relevant NVQ's and demonstrating their knowledge & ability to an independent assessor.
We encourage all our operatives to take individual responsibility for the success of our contracts. All this with an eye to satisfied customers.. leading to repeat business and continuing relationships.
All our specialist equipment is owned by the company & maintained to the highest standard to ensure operator safety, reliability and efficiency on contracts.
Keywords:
Diamond Drilling, Concrete Bursting, Concrete Chasing, Concrete Coring, Construction Management, Cutters, Concrete Cutting, Specialist Demolition, Concrete Cutters
Technical Concrete Cutting Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Technical Concrete Cutting Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Greenlands House, Southbrook Road
    PO18 8DN  West Ashling
  2. City Gates, 2-4 Southgate
    PO19 8DJ  Chichester
  3. 1 Haywards Business Centre, New Lane
    PO9 2NL  Havant
  4. Blackmill Cottage, Blackmill Lane
    PO18 0JU  Norton
  5. 20 Fitzherbert Road
    PO6 1SD  Farlington
  6. Vision House, Bedford Road
    GU32 3QB  Petersfield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies