Talbot House Business Centre, Harrow

Talbot House Business Centre
204-226 Imperial Drive
HA2 7HH Harrow - Rayners Lane
Greater London England
020 8429 5100
020 8429 5154
0800 612 0225

Opening Times

Monday
8:30 AM – 5:30 AM
Tuesday
8:30 AM – 5:30 AM
Wednesday
8:30 AM – 5:30 AM
Thursday
8:30 AM – 5:30 AM
Friday
8:30 AM – 5:30 AM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 30 min.
11 h 30 min

Official Data

Official Name
TALBOT HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
204-226 IMPERIAL DRIVE, RAYNERS LANE, HA2 7HH, HARROW, Greater London England
Company Number
03725907
Previous Names
NEXTRAIN LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
03 Mar 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Talbot House Business Centre was formed in 1998 to serve a niche in the marketplace and operates affordable, high quality serviced office buildings in Harrow, Rayners Lane, Middlesex. We allow our clients to retain their corporate identity, giving them all the benefits of a traditional lease, with the added value that a flexible licence term brings to their business. We focus on the needs of the SME marketplace by providing functional workspace solutions tailored to the individual requirements of our clients. We offer our flexible solutions at very affordable prices, giving our clients outstanding value for money. We pride ourselves on honesty and taking care of the tenants we already have in the building. The prices we offer for our offices/services are affordable, transparent and unmatched in the area.
Security System We have a 24-hour CCTV surveillance system in operation with a direct link to security. Access to the building is only available through a security pass, which is electronically enabled. The main access to the building complies with most insurance companies giving you peace of mind. Car Park facilities Car parking is to the rear of the building (subject to availability. We are also based a 1 minute walk from Rayners Lane tube station with the Metropolitan and Piccadilly lines.30am-4.30pm ensuring the toilets, breakout areas and communal areas are always at a high a standard.
Our cleaners pride themselves on their standard of work. Breakout Areas We have a communal break out area on each floor for you to relax in, adjacent kitchen with tea and coffee making facilities are available, there is also a snack and drinks vending machines on the lower ground floor. Local Area As well as being local to the tube Rayners Lane is also in close proximity to the A40, M40, M25 and M1, Watford is a short distance away and Harrow and Wealdstone over ground station is close by allowing travel around the country. There are excellent restaurants, pubs and local shops fo


Keywords:
Business Centre, Business Venues, Conference Centre, Conference Venue, Real Estate, Fellowship, Drug Addiction
Talbot House Business Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Car Parks

  • 537 ftRayners Lane Junction
  • 897 ftRayners Lane StationCost: £1.00
  • 0.6 miRoxbourne Park

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Talbot House Business Centre!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 429-433 Pinner Road
    HA1 4HN  Harrow
  2. Pentax House, South Hill Avenue
    HA2 0DU  South Harrow
  3. 272 Field End Road, Eastcote
    HA4 9NA  Ruislip
  4. Audit House, 260 Field End Road
    HA4 9LT  Ruislip
  5. Westbury House;23/25 Bridge Street
    HA5 3HR  Pinner
  6. Tudor Road
    HA3 5PQ  Harrow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies