System Plast Ltd., Harbury

System Plast Ltd.
Unit 3/4, Churchlands Business Park - Ufton Road
CV33 9GX Harbury
Warwickshire England
01926 614 314
01926 614 914

Official Data

Official Name
SYSTEM PLAST LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 3-4 CHURCHLANDS BUSINESS PARK, UFTON ROAD, CV33 9GX, HARBURY, Warwickshire England
Company Number
03211982
Previous Names
SYSTEM PLAST UK LIMITED
SIC Code
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Date of Incorporation
13 Jun 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

More than 25 years of successful business activity have allowed System Plast to constantly re-invest into buildings, machinery and equipment in order to improve the handling and material flow capacities in all departments of the company.

A complete range of products, special skills, a strategy of dynamic growth, successful partnerships, the exchange of technical and commercial information as well as sharing important experiences within the organization made the System Plast Group a leader in its field.


Company description
For over 20 years System Plast has been developing and producing conveyor components for a wide range of applications. In these years the range grew to the largest offering in the world. After adding conveyor chains and modular belts System Plast can serve the conveyor industry in an unrivaled way.

Besides adding more products to the range, our Research and Development works hard on Quality and addresses Application Issues like Efficiency Demands, Noise Reduction and Hygiene.

System Plast has created and is dedicated to maintain a state-of-the-art product line which has given us a strong position with Machine Builders and End Users in the industries that we serve.
Keywords:
Bearings, Conveyor Belts, Conveyor Components, Industrial Parts, Conveyor Rollers, Chain Conveyors, Hardware, Manufacture Of Plastic Products, Conveyors, Machine Guarding, Solus, Wear Strips, Guide Rails, Chain Guides, Flange Bearings, Nolu Plastics, Conveyor Guide Rail, Chain Tracks, Nolu S, Solus Industrial Innovations, Aluminum Profiles, Valu Trac
System Plast Ltd. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 427 ftHall Lane (Opp)65, 66
  • 460 ftHall Lane (Adj)503, 64A, 65, 66
  • 0.4 miFrances Road (Adj)64A, 65, 66, 67A

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for System Plast Ltd.!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Rhodes House, Northfield Road
    CV47 0FG  Kineton Road Industrial Estate
  2. Unit 15-21 Insight Park
    CV47 1NE  Southam
  3. Tachbrook Road
    CV31 3ER  Leamington Spa
  4. Driveline House, Tachbrook Road
    CV31 3ER  Leamington Spa
  5. 24 Hurlbutt Road
    CV34 6TD  Heathcote Industrial Estate
  6. Unit 4 Brook Business Park
    CV35 0JA  Kineton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies