Syngenta, Surrey Research Park

Syngenta
30 Priestley Road
GU2 7YH Surrey Research Park
Surrey England
01483 260000
01483260001

Official Data

Official Name
SYNGENTA LIMITED
Reg. office address
SYNGENTA EUROPEAN REGIONAL CENTRE PRIESTLEY ROAD, GU2 7YH, SURREY RESEARCH PARK, Surrey England
Company Number
02710846
Previous Names
ZENECA LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
29 Apr 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Syngenta is a world leading agri business committed to sustainable agriculture through innovative research and technology.


Company description
Syngenta is one of the world's leading companies with more than 26, 000 employees in over 90 countries dedicated to our purpose: Bringing plant potential to life. Through world-class science, global reach and commitment to our customers we help to increase crop productivity, protect the environment and improve health and quality of life.
Keywords:
Flowers, Vegetables, Sunflowers, Consultancy, Agriculture, Gardens, Seeds, Corn, Insecticide, Crop Protection, Sugar Beet, Herbicide, Fungicides, The Lawns
Syngenta is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Syngenta!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Royal Surrey County Hospital
    GU2 7XX  Guildford
  2. Broadstreet Common
    GU3 3BN  Wood Street Village
  3. Luxford Cottage Farm, Woodstreet, Broadstreet
    GU3 3BN  Wood Street Village
  4. 111;Aldershot Rd
    GU2 8BE  Guildford
  5. 6 Aldershot Road
    GU2 8AF  Guildford
  6. 6 Guildford Park Road
    GU2 7NA  Guildford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies