Superfine Household Products Ltd, Forfar

Superfine Household Products Ltd
Orchardbank Industrial Estate
DD8 1TD Forfar
Angus Scotland
01307 463538
01307 468505
01307 468505

Official Data

Official Name
SUPERFINE MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Reg. office address
ORCHARD BANK, GLAMIS ROAD, DD8 1TD, FORFAR, Angus Scotland
Company Number
SC038321
Previous Names
SUPERFINE HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS LIMITED
SIC Code
20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
09 Jan 1963
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Superfine Manufacturing Limited UK offer an extensive range of professional dog grooming products, personalised car care products and antibacterial hand wipes, sprays and hand sanitisers. Our latest product is a swine flu protection hand sanitiser.

  1. Latest news

Company description
SUPERFINE MANUFACTURING LTD. Established in 1962. We are a long established and highly versatile Designer / Formulator / Manufacturer / Contract Packer of all types of liquid products. We have a large portfolio of formulations & products, suitable for a wide range of industries, including commercial, retail and personalised products. We manufacture a wide assortment of products, ranging from railway cleaning products, commercial and domestic cleaning products, animal grooming products, car care products to toiletries and fine fragrances, all available as Superfine branded labels, or branded to suit the end customer or user. In addition to Superfine’s extensive product portfolio, the company specialises in tailoring products to suit customers’ own requirements.
This often involves the creation of entirely new, custom designed products. At Superfine, emphasis has always been placed on offering our customers outstanding levels of quality and service. Superfine operates a constant policy of total commitment to quality in all procedures. Each of our products is carefully formulated tested and manufactured according to the quality control procedures instituted by the BS EN9000 quality management system, to ensure excellent performance. All formulation, production, label design, etc.
is completed in house allowing the greatest flexibility and customer choice. Superfine offer a fast and efficient nationwide distribution service as an integral part of the overall service. Uniquely, our services also cater for those customers who require relatively small quantities of goods- Superfine is large enough to cope, yet small enough to care. Superfine promotes a strict environmental care code, wherever possible we use natural ingredients, we do not produce aerosols and we DO NOT test on animals.
Keywords:
Cleaning Materials and Equipment, Floor Cleaning, Manufacture Of Soap and Detergents, Floor Polish, Floor Cleaners, Swine Flu, Antibacterial, Hand Sanitisers, Floor Polishing, Cleaning Services, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Bespoke, Commercials, Professionals, Manufacture Of Chemical Products, Railway, Personalised, Spray, Manufacture Of Perfumes, Car Care Products, Wipes, Superfine
Superfine Household Products Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 361 ftDon & Low (at)124, 125, 23C, 27A
  • 0.25 miWestfield Drive (at)23, F11
  • 0.25 miWestfield Drive (opp)24, F11

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Superfine Household Products Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. C/O Ellvers, Eskhill
    DD8 3TR  Forfar
  2. Unit 2/Baluniefield Trading Estate, Balunie Drive
    DD4 8UT  Dundee
  3. Unit 3C, Keillor Buildings, 34 Mains Loan
    DD4 7BT  Dundee
  4. 89 Airlie Street
    PH11 8EE  Alyth
  5. Skirmie Park, Welton Road
    PH10 6NP  Blairgowrie
  6. Bridgemill
    AB30 1QJ  Northwaterbridge
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies