Stratec Biomedical UK Limited, Centrum One Hundred

Stratec Biomedical UK Limited
1 Barberry Court, Callister Way
DE14 2UE Centrum One Hundred
Staffordshire England
Phone:
01283 741144
Fax:
01283 741333
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
STRATEC BIOMEDICAL UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 BARBERRY COURT, CALLISTER WAY, DE14 2UE, Centrum One Hundred, Staffordshire England
Company Number
02291703
Previous Names
SANGUIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Date of Incorporation
31 Aug 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

STRATEC Molecular is a STRATEC Business that provides innovative solutions for nucleic acid sample collection, stabilization and purification. Founded as an independent development and research facility in 1992, STRATEC Molecular has become internationally renowned for its expertise in developing and commercializing products for manual and automated applications in clinical diagnostics and life science research. STRATEC Molecular’s development and manufacturing facilities are located on the Campus Berlin-Buch, Germany. Information services and products can also be obtained through any of the STRATEC Group locations.


Keywords:
Software Development
Stratec Biomedical UK Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Stratec Biomedical UK Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Phoenix House/Marstons Complex 286 Shobnall Road
    DE14 2BG  Burton-On-Trent
  2. Eds
    0.25 mi
    Details
    Shobnall Road
    DE14 2BQ  Burton-On-Trent
  3. Gretton House/Waterside Court, Third Avenue
    DE14 2WQ  Centrum One Hundred
  4. C/O Park Associates Gretton House Waterside Court, Third Avenue Centrum 100
    DE14 2WQ  Centrum One Hundred
  5. 1 Reservoir Road
    DE14 2BP  Burton-On-Trent
  6. Imex Business Park, Shobnall Road
    DE14 2AU  Burton-On-Trent
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies