Stockwell Motor Accessories Ltd, London

Stockwell Motor Accessories Ltd
226-236 Clapham Road
SW9 0PZ London - Stockwell
Greater London England

Official Data

Official Name
STOCKWELL MOTOR ACCESSORIES LIMITED
Company Number
04763288
Previous Names
S & H SECURITIES LIMITED
SIC Code
45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
13 May 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Stockwell M. Ltd Stockwell Motors was formed in 1957 and started out with a simple view, Stockwell by name and stock well by nature. Since the very first opening we pride ourselves on carrying an extensive stock range, all available off the shelf. Since then the shop has evolved, keeping the same view but adding and expanding the range of products available to our customers.
Our stock profile now includes tools, working closely with Teng Tools U. we are now one of the largest independent stockists and distributers of the Teng brand. Other strong leading market brands are also available, including Sealey Tools and Draper Tools, Bahco, Stanley, Irwin as well as many, many more.
We can supply tools for most trades with over 45, 000 lines available on our website. Based in South London, Stockwell has made a name for itself, and has become known as a specialist supplier to the trade and public. And our account list includes many of London’s famous colleges and museums.

  1. About Us
  2. Adhesives
  3. Consumables
  4. Create Account
  5. Decorating Services
  6. Plumbing Services

Keywords:
Hand Tools, Spanners, Builders Tools, Storage, Car Accessories, Woodworking, Measuring, Socketry, Reciprocating Saw, Trimsaws
Stockwell Motor Accessories Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Stockwell Motor Accessories Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 17-19 Stockwell Road
    SW9 9AU  London
  2. 318 Claphamstockwell
    SW9 9AE  London
  3. 274-276 Wandsworth Road
    SW8 2JR  London
  4. 97 Edgeley Road
    SW4 6HD  London

  5. 0.87 mi
    Details
    44 Clapham High St
    SW4 7UR  London
  6. 424 Brixton Road
    SW9 7AY  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies