Stevens Advanced Weighing Systems Ltd, Blackburn

2 Reviews
Stevens Advanced Weighing Systems Ltd
Greenbank Technology Park /Challenge Way
BB1 5QB Blackburn
Lancashire England
01254 685200
01254 685202
01254 685202

Official Data

Official Name
STEVENS GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
GREENBANK TECHNOLOGY PARK, CHALLENGE WAY, BB1 5QB, BLACKBURN, Lancashire England
Company Number
00745488
Previous Names
STEVENS ADVANCED WEIGHING SYSTEMS LIMITED
VAT Number
927 4656 92
SIC Code
28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
28 Dec 1962
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Stevens Group has been supplying weighing solutions to many manufacturing market sectors for over 170 years. Stevens Group offers a complete sales and service package providing local support, nationwide, for not only Stevens equipment, but also many other manufacturers. Our highly-skilled sales and service teams offer unrivaled experience in the food and industrial weighing industry.


Company description
Stevens Group is one of the nation's leading solution providers of Microsoft SQL based financial software, accounting software, construction software, insurance software for the middle-market companies. As members of Solomon's elite President's Club we are unsurpassed in depth of systems knowledge and technical expertise. We specialize in accounting systems and business information systems to aid in project management and project accounting for genral contractors and construction industry. Our expertise is in offering you flexible and business automation solutions and business application that will meet the needs of your specific business process such as EIS MGA Insurance software for the managing general agent insurance industry or custom programming and implementation of Microsoft Solomon Business Solutions. Our software products and information technology consulting for the distribution and service industries are focused on helping companies in the areas of supply chain management and business automation.
Keywords:
Weighing Equipment, Software Development, Dormant Companies
Stevens Advanced Weighing Systems Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 985 ftBerkley Morgan (by)5C
  • 1050 ftBerkley Morgan (by)5A
  • 0.26 miGreenbank (by)899, 945, 946, 947, 949, 94A, 94C

Car Parks

  • 0.22 miThe Peel Centre - Hyndburn
  • 0.54 miStanley Street

Reviews

Brianna  Katherinee

STEVENS GROUP LTD

more than 6 months ago

A very good deal and a huge selection of office supplies. Pleasant, competent staff.

Alice Audrey

STEVENS GROUP LTD

more than 6 months ago

This market has really everything one needs. The delivery is super fast.

Write a review for Stevens Advanced Weighing Systems Ltd!

Do you know Stevens Advanced Weighing Systems Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Greenbank Technology Park
    BB1 5QB  Blackburn
  2. Saturn Centre Challenge Way
    BB1 5QB  Blackburn
  3. Challenge Way
    BB1 5QB  Blackburn
  4. Unit 8 Blackburn Technology Management Centre, Challenge Way
    BB1 5QB  Blackburn
  5. Blackburn Technology Management Centre Challenge Way
    BB1 5QB  Blackburn
  6. Whitebirk Drive
    BB1 3NT  Blackburn
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies