Stanleybet International Ltd, Liverpool

Stanleybet International Ltd
201 - 210 Mercury Court, Tithebarn Street
L2 2QP Liverpool
Merseyside England
0151 235 2000
0151 235 2100

Official Data

Official Name
STANLEYBET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
EXCHANGE STATION, TITHEBARN STREET, L2 2QP, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside England
Company Number
04492320
Previous Names
STANLEY FAIRBET LIMITED
FAIRBET LIMITED
EVER 1842 LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
23 Jul 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Stanleybet International is a private company based in Liverpool, UK that operates and manages sports betting shops in Cyprus, Germany and Italy, as well as locally-licensed outlets in Belgium, Croatia, Poland and Romania. Stanleybet International was established in 1997 and is managed by the executive team who developed and ran Stanley Leisure’s Stanleybet UK betting operation, which was sold in 2005 to William Hill plc.


Company description
Stanleybet International offers sports betting services across the EU in line with EU regulation. The company's cross-border business model seems to have been endorsed in the Gambelli (2003) and Placanica (2007) rulings from the European Court of Justice.

In 2008 the company launched the Fair Play For Sports Betting campaign, calling for fair access to all European markets for all EU-based sports betting operators.[4] Stanleybet is a member of European Sports Security Association (ESSA).
Keywords:
Sports Betting, Betting, Gambling, Bet, Gamble, Casino, Poker, Roulette, Consultancy, Sports, Going Out, Entertainment, Gift Shops, Fun, Game, Money, Players, Blacks, Jacks, Bookmaking, Stanleybet
Stanleybet International Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Stanleybet International Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 201-210 Mercury Court, Tithebarn Street
    L2 2QP  Liverpool
  2. 201-210 Mercury Court, Tithebarn Street
    L2 2QP  Liverpool
  3. 201-210 Mercury Court Tithebarn Street
    L2 2QP  Liverpool
  4. 4 Old Hall Street, Tithebarn House
    L3 9RQ  Liverpool
  5. Union Marine Buildings, 11 Dale Street
    L2 2SH  Liverpool
  6. First Floor, 5 Union Court
    L2 4SJ  Liverpool
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies