Stagnell Fox Ltd, Maidstone

39 Albion Place
ME14 5DZ Maidstone
Kent
Fax:
0845 130 1433
Phone:
0845 130 1422 Call
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago| Claim This Business | Report Incorrect Data

Directions

Website

Description

In the current climate it is much tougher for those on low to middle incomes to find a decent place in which to live. We understand the problem and are dedicated to helping those looking for a home find a solution.

Company description
We specialize in affordable homes and our services are wide and varied. From training, compliance and sales for housing providers to available properties, legal advice and independent financial advice for purchasers.
Established in 2000, Stagnell Fox specialises in all areas of affordable homes.

At present we deal with many affordable housing providers across the country, including Housing Associations, Local Authorities, developers and key worker employers. As a result we are in a position to negotiate partnerships between those who have a need for housing and those able to provide it.

Nearby transit stations

  • 329 ft Haynes (adj)19, 5, 510, 573, 576, 607, 7, 8
  • 394 ft Albion Place (N-bound)21, 333, 335, 79
  • 460 ft Holland Road (adj)130, 131, 21, 333, 334, 335, 79, 9

Car Parks

  • 322 ft Union Street EastCost: £0.70
  • 465 ft Brooks PlaceCost: £0.70
  • 0.11 mi Union Street WestCost: £0.70
  • 0.13 mi Sittingbourne RoadCost: £0.70

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
STAGNELL-FOX LIMITED
Company Number
3564874
Previous Names
21/08/2000 - INNOVATIVE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a Review for Stagnell Fox Ltd!

Share your experience!


CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies


  1. Distance: 33 ft
    Details
    Ground Floor Flat/Queen Anne House, 43 Albion Place
    ME14 5DZ  Maidstone

  2. Distance: 33 ft
    Details
    Queen Anne House, 43, Albion Place
    ME14 5DZ  Maidstone
  3. 15 Albion Pl
    ME14 5DY  Maidstone
  4. 9 Albion Pl
    ME14 5DY  Maidstone
  5. Preston House, 15 Albion Place
    ME14 5DY  Maidstone
  6. Ground Floor/Lyndean House, 30 Albion Place
    ME14 5DZ  Maidstone

Keywords

Keywords:

Marketing, Legal Advice, Financial Management, Business Advice, Design, Recruitment, Training, Sales, Solutions, Banners, First Time Buyer, Brochure, Strategy, Advertisement, Hoarding, Government Funding, New Build Homebuy Property