South Essex Insurance Brokers Ltd, South Ockendon

South Essex Insurance Brokers Ltd
South Essex House, North Road
RM15 5BE South Ockendon
Essex England
Phone:
01708 850000
Fax:
01708 851520

Official Data

Official Name
S E EQUINE GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
SOUTH ESSEX HOUSE, NORTH ROAD, RM15 5BE, SOUTH OCKENDON, Essex England
Company Number
00779100
Previous Names
SOUTH ESSEX INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
30 Oct 1963
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Opening Hours: Monday to Friday 9.00am - 5.15pm; Saturday 9.00am - Midday. SEIB - Specialist equine insurance brokers. Online quotes for Horses, Trailers, Horseboxes, Equestrian Business, Private Car Hire, Pets and Travel. SEIB, A better way to insure.

  1. Commercial
  2. Hotels
  3. News

Company description
South Essex Insurance Brokers Ltd (SEIB) have been providing specialist insurance solutions since 1963.

The Company’s reputation has been built on giving good honest advice and offering insurance products specially arranged to cover the exacting needs of our clients. Specialist schemes are available to cover funeral directors, private hire, rural taxis, equestrian insurance and much more.

SEIB have built their reputation on providing specialist schemes to cover niche markets and cover is offered in various sectors of industrial and personal insurance.

SEIB constantly update their policies and create exclusive new products and services to meet changing demands and needs. SEIB use a range of insurance companies to offer the specialist cover but only place business with stable insurers with a proven track record that are based in the UK.

SEIB believe in customer service and are proud to have won a number of customer care awards over the years.
South Essex Insurance Brokers have been insuring and supporting Funeral Directors for over 30 years. This experience has enabled us to understand your business and offer a range of insurance products that are tailored to your very specific requirements.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokerage, Insurance Brokers, Travel Insurance, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Motor Insurance, Life Insurance Brokers, Insurance Companies, Pet Insurance, Insurers, Horse Insurance, Equine Insurance, Private Hire Insurance, Horsebox Insurance, Horse Trailer Insurance, Insurance, Brokers, Real Estate, Trailer Insurance, Horse Stable Insurance
South Essex Insurance Brokers Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for South Essex Insurance Brokers Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. South Essex House, North Road
    RM15 5BE  South Ockendon
  2. Derwent Parade
    RM15 5EE  South Ockendon
  3. 7 Derry Avenue
    RM15 5DL  South Ockendon
  4. Church Barn, Church Lane
    RM14 3QH  Upminster
  5. 38 Waverley Gardens
    RM16 2TJ  Grays
  6. 341 Thurrock Lakeside
    RM20 2ZH  West Thurrock
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies