Simba (International) Ltd, Sleaford

Simba (International) Ltd
Unit 11, Woodbridge Road
NG34 7EW Sleaford
Lincolnshire England
01529 304654
01529 413468

Official Data

Official Name
GREAT PLAINS UK LTD
Reg. office address
WOODBRIDGE ROAD, NG34 7EW, SLEAFORD, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
03378135
Previous Names
SIMBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
QUEENSWOOD 83 LIMITED
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
30 May 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

SIMBA International Manufacturer of all Farming Equipment including disc harrows, soil looseners, disc cultivators, consolidation rollers, airseeders, disc rollers, disc coultered drills, stubble cultivators Simba also produce farm machinery parts such as pro lift point, aqueel, dd ring, dd lite, terra grip tine, speed lube


Keywords:
Industrial Machinery, Manufacturing, Drainage, Machinery, Production Eqpt Materials, Press, Industrial Commercial, Machinery Industrial Commercial, Consolidation, Pass, Cultivation, Tillage, Topsoil, Drainage Systems, Drainage Solutions, Farming Equipment, Agricultural Machinery Manufacturers, Soil Conditioner, Pronto, Hydraulic Press, Environmental Management Services, Farming Machinery, Simba, Xpress, Water Drainage, Drill Press, Simba Horsch, Tractor Pulling, Unipress, Tillage Equipment, Minimum Tillage, Soil Conservation, Tractor Implements, Farm Drainage, Soil Type, Terrano, Simba International, Small Presses
Simba (International) Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Simba (International) Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Datem Ltd, Woodbridge Road Industrial Estate
    NG34 7EW  Sleaford
  2. 18 Northgate
    NG34 7BJ  Sleaford
  3. 18 Northgate
    NG34 7BJ  Sleaford
  4. Hill Top Farm, Normanton
    NG32 3BN  Normanton
  5. 7 Lincoln Road, Navenby
    LN5 0LA  Navenby
  6. South Lodge, Ropsley
    NG33 4AS  Ropsley
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies