Sbs Worldwide Ltd, Crossways Business Park

Sbs Worldwide Ltd
Sbs Cargo Centre, Anchor Boulevard
DA2 6SB Crossways Business Park
Kent
Phone:
01322 424700
Fax:
01322 285591
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Previous Names
15/12/1997 - S. BLACK (SHIPPING) LIMITED
SIC Code
52290 - Other transportation support activities
Date of Incorporation
1983
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

SBS Worldwide is dedicated to helping customers create and implement global logistics solutions that drive efficiencies within their supply chains. We work with customers to help them realise that supply chains are not a cost, but a competitive advantage. In fact, customers who adopt a whiteboard mentality and board level commitment to change when working with us, find they can achieve greater efficiencies and higher levels of service than they ever believed possible.


Keywords:
Courier, Delivery, Freight Forwarders, Air Freight, Exports, Shipment, Logistics Companies, Shipping, Shippers, Transportation Support, Air, Reading, Carriers, Sea, Importers, Kents, Cargo, Usa, Imports, Implants, Canada, India, Ocean, America, Exporters, Importing, Fcl, Atlanta, Online Quotation, Global Logistics Solutions
Sbs Worldwide Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sbs Worldwide Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Regus House, Victory Way
    DA2 6QD  Crossways Business Park
  2. Gjs Services Limited, Regus House, Victory Way
    DA2 6QD  Crossways Business Park
  3. Unit 3A, Newtons Court, Crossways
    DA2 6QL  Crossways Business Park
  4. Dhl
    0.43 mi
    Details
    Unit 30/Bridge Cl Crossways
    DA2 6QP  Crossways Business Park
  5. Unit 14, Newtons Court
    DA2 6QL  Dartford
  6. Riverside Industrial Estate,Riverside Way
    DA1 5BS  Dartford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies