Savas & Savage Solicitors, Ellesmere Port

24 Reviews
Savas & Savage Solicitors
20 Stanney Lane
CH65 9AD Ellesmere Port
Cheshire England
Phone:
0151 357 2375
Fax:
0151 356 8094
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
SAVAS & SAVAGE SOLICITORS LIMITED
Company Number
05478503
Previous Names
3/5/2006 - SAVAS & SAVAGE LIMITED
SIC Code
69102 - Solicitors
Date of Incorporation
2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Savas and Savage is renowned for providing an unrivalled service in the field of personal injury claims. If you have suffered an injury in any kind of accident, and it wasn’t your fault, our experienced team of solicitors help you acquire the compensation you deserve. At Savas and Savage, we provide swift, expert advice in the field of personal injury, employment law and conveyancing. From injuries at work and sports injuries to road traffic accidents, our personal injury solicitors have a vast amount of experience in dealing with all types of personal injury claims

  1. Blog
  2. Services

Company description
Savas and Savage Solicitors provide a wide range of other services, including:
Wills and probate: don't leave matters to chance. We can help you to protect your family and your estate through our wills and probate services.
Employment law: if you have been unfairly dismissed or been the subject of sex, age or race discrimination, then we are happy to consider employment law claims on a 'no win, no fee' basis. We will also deal with your compromise agreement whether you are an employer wishing to make somebody redundant or an employee who has been offered a settlement with a compromise agreement following redundancy.
Compromise Agreements: if you are being made redundant contact us urgently and do not agree anything in principle with your employers until you have had a free chat with us.

Mortgage and loan applications: are you struggling to obtain a mortgage for your new property, our team can help point you in the right direction for your unique situation.


Business advice: do not start any new business venture without talking to us first. We can help with tax, loan, partnership agreements, VAT and all other aspects of setting up a new business.
Contracts: whether you are involved in a dispute or wish to draft a contract to avoid disputes then we can help.


Professional negligence: sometimes doctors, lawyers, surveyors and accountants get it wrong. Come to us we will help you recover your losses and maybe able to deal with your claim on a no win no fee basis.
Whatever your requirement, just call us for a free, no obligation chat, and we will help to point you in the right direction. Depending on your circumstances, we may deal with your claim on a 'no win, no fee' basis.
Keywords:
Solicitors, Legal Services, Law Firms, Employment Law, Personal Injury Solicitors
Savas & Savage Solicitors is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

private

Solicitor

more than 6 months ago

I had an accident at work, Mr King dealt with my claim for compensation. I found him to be professional and but yet very friendly and down to earth. I understood the whole process from start to finish and I am very happy with the outcome. I am happy to recommend your legal services.
#Savas & Savage Solicitors
Write comment    Report abuse

Johnathan

James

more than 6 months ago

Used them last year, very happy with everything. I would recommend them if you wish to make a compensation claim.
#Personal Injury
Write comment    Report abuse

Private

Savas Argirou

more than 6 months ago

Savas Argirou is a first class solicitor. I have used his company for several years now and different types of cases and I have found Savas Argirou to be extremely knowledgeable and a pride to work with. I have absolutely no hesitation in recommending Savas Argirou and his company Savas and Savage solicitors to you.
#Savas and Savage Solicitors
Write comment    Report abuse

Savas Argirou

Savas & Savage Solicitors

more than 6 months ago

Thanks to everyone for your reviews, they were very much appreciated. Savas Argirou Managing Director Savas and Savage Solicitors
#Personal Injury
Write comment    Report abuse

Mr J Howerd

Personal injury Solicitors

more than 6 months ago

My case is ongoing however they are doing a fantastic job for me.
#Solicitors
Write comment    Report abuse

More reviews

Write a review for Savas & Savage Solicitors!

Do you know Savas & Savage Solicitors? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 102 Whitby Road
    CH65 0AB  Ellesmere Port
  2. C/O Johnstone Howell, 104 Whitby Road
    CH65 0AB  Ellesmere Port
  3. 82 Whitby Rd
    CH65 0AA  Ellesmere Port
  4. 78-80 Whitby Road
    CH65 0AA  Ellesmere Port
  5. 76 Whitby Road
    CH65 0AA  Ellesmere Port
  6. 82 Station Road
    CH65 4DB  Ellesmere Port
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies