Safapac Ltd, Orton Southgate

Safapac Ltd
1-5 Stapledon Road, Orton Southgate
PE2 6TB Orton Southgate
Cambridgeshire England
01733 367650
01733 367651
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
SAFAPAC LIMITED
Reg. office address
4 STAPLEDON ROAD, PE2 6TB, ORTON SOUTHGATE, Cambridgeshire England
Company Number
03182891
Previous Names
SAFAPAC (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED
SIC Code
20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
Date of Incorporation
04 Apr 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Safapac, the leading contract manufacturer and packer of speciality chemicals for the medical, veterinary, agricultural and speciality chemical sectors of industry.


Company description
Established in 1997 Safapac is one of Europe's leading formulating, blending and packing contractors, providing outsource solutions to the Speciality Chemical Industry. Located at Junction 17 of A1(M) near Peterborough, we are well positioned with excellent road communications and in close proximity the East coast ports. Safapac is privately owned and specialises in providing bespoke solutions for our clients as we recognise that one size does not fit all. Safapac relocated to new premises in 2006. Designed to offer segregated facilities for maximum flexibility, and fast efficient production, to a high quality standard.
Keywords:
Manufacture Of Agrochemicals, Hazardous Chemicals, Contract Packing, Contract Filling, Sachet Filling, Liquid Fillilng
Safapac Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 132 ftStapledon Road (adj)1
  • 0.21 miHolkham Road (nr)1, 407
  • 0.21 miHolkham Road (adj)1, 407

Car Parks

  • 0.42 miOrton Centre - East
  • 0.43 miOrton Centre - West

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Safapac Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Stapledon Road, Orton Southgate
    PE2 6TB  Orton Southgate
  2. Unit a Harrier Park Southgat;E Way
    PE2 6YQ  Orton Southgate
  3. Harrier Park, Southgate Way
    PE2 6YQ  Orton Southgate
  4. Head Office, Unit A, Harrier Park, Southgate Way, Orton
    PE2 6YQ  Orton Southgate
  5. 25 Tresham Rd
    PE2 6SG  Orton Southgate
  6. 9 Culley Court, Orton Southgate
    PE2 6XD  Orton Southgate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies