S D S Skip Hire, Newton-Le-Willows

3 Reviews
S D S Skip Hire
8 Chemical Street
WA12 9AT Newton-Le-Willows
Merseyside England
01925 224497
07860 458442

Official Data

Official Name
SECURE DISPOSAL SERVICES RECYCLING LIMITED
Company Number
7270049
Previous Names
7/2/2011 - SECURE DISPOSAL SERVICES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
SIC Code
7487 - Other business activities
Date of Incorporation
01 Jun 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Secure Disposal Services provide a fast, reliable skip hire and waste management service for domestic and commercial clients throughout the North West. We pride ourselves on delivering our promises - your skip will be delivered on time and collected on time and we offer a same day service.At Secure Disposal Services we are very conscious of the environment. Very little of your waste goes to landfill - in fact around 95% is recycled.


Keywords:
Waste Management
Services
skip hire services, waste clearance, rubbish clearance, Garden Waste, Industrial Waste, Packaging Waste
S D S Skip Hire is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 361 ftPost Office (nr)20, 22, 34A, 602
  • 427 ftRailway Street (adj)20, 22, 34A, 602
  • 558 ftPost Office (opp)22, 34, 34A, 602, 603

Car Parks

  • 575 ftFairclough StreetFree parking
  • 748 ftHaydock StreetFree parking
  • 778 ftWargrave Road
  • 0.21 miLord Street

Reviews

P J Ward

Skip Hire

more than 6 months ago

We always use this company. Reliable, good prices, available at short notice and efficient. Would definitely recommend.
#skip hire services#rubbish removal#clearance
Write comment    Report abuse

I like pies

SDS Skip Hire

more than 6 months ago

Agreed - fast service, polite and cheaper than a lot of the others, I'm in st Helens and prefer to use these guys than the local company
#skip hire st helens prescot
Write comment    Report abuse

Pat Walsh

Skip Hire

more than 6 months ago

Great company to use, helpful ie rang before the skip was dropped off and picked up and the prices are the best in St Helens I've looked

Write a review for S D S Skip Hire!

Do you know S D S Skip Hire? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Junction Lane
    WA12 8DH  Newton-Le-Willows
  2. Unit 7/Sankey Valley Industrial Estate Junction Lane
    WA12 8DN  Newton-Le-Willows
  3. Unit 8, Sankey Valley Ind. Est.
    WA12 0DN  Newton-Le-Willows
  4. Unit 7, Sankey Valley Industrial Estate
    WA12 8DN  Newton-Le-Willows
  5. Unit 11A, Deacon Trading Estate, Earle Street, Earlestown
    WA12 9XB  Newton-Le-Willows
  6. Hall Wood Avenue, Haydock Industrial Estate, Haydock
    WA11 9WD  St Helens
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies