Riverside Housing, Speke

Riverside Housing
2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park
L24 8RF Speke - Estuary Commerce Park
Merseyside England
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
RIVERSIDE CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 ESTUARY BOULEVARD, ESTUARY COMMERCE PARK, L24 8RF, Speke, Merseyside
Company Number
04025897
Previous Names
RIVERSIDE HOUSING REPAIRS LIMITED
ZINCFOUR LIMITED
SIC Code
68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Date of Incorporation
03 Jul 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are proud to say that we are one of the leading registered providers of social housing in the UK, providing support and affordable housing to people of all ages and circumstances throughout England. We’re one of the largest registered providers of housing in the country, with almost 52, 000 affordable homes from Carlisle to Kent, but we're nothing without our customers. Approximately 85, 000 people live in a Riverside home.

  1. Find a home
  2. Jobs and careers
  3. News and blog

Keywords:
Social Housing
Riverside Housing is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Riverside Housing!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby stores


  1. 3.53 mi
    150 Naylorsfield Drive, Belle Vale
    L27 1XY  Liverpool

  2. 6.62 mi
    71 Argyle Street
    CH41 6AB  Birkenhead
  3. 1 Walton Road
    L4 4AD  Liverpool

  4. 27.45 mi
    35 Appleton Walk, Colshaw Farm
    SK9 2HN  Wilmslow

  5. 30.77 mi
    17 Lingmell Close
    M24 4HS  Middleton