Riley Growers, Newent

Riley Growers
14 The Scarr
GL18 1DQ Newent
Gloucestershire England
01531 820900
07817 180636
01531 822563

Official Data

Official Name
RILEY GROWERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
WOODHOUSE LANDS, THE SCARR, GL18 1DQ, NEWENT, Gloucestershire England
Company Number
06526329
Previous Names
RILEY GROVE LIMITED
SIC Code
01610 - Support activities for crop production
Date of Incorporation
06 Mar 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Why you should buy Riley’s Simply, because our orchids last longer. A slow, gentle growth in the UK results in a stronger specimen, with flowers which can bloom for more than three months when kept properly. Being UK-based, we deliver plants with our own transport arrangements, at the right temperature (18 - 20ºc), the same day. Our care significantly aids the shelf life both with you and the customer. We believe no other orchid supplier can match this. Plus...
Stable competitive prices through the year, for easy budgeting. Flexible ordering; order Monday for same week delivery. There’s a comprehensive care card, appreciated by customers. Direct product control. Alter your spec.
to suit what sells. Talk to us, the growers, rather than a conglomerate company. Show your support for British horticulture and employment, keeping transport miles down.

  1. About Us
  2. Contact
  3. Gallery

Keywords:
Agricultural Services
Riley Growers is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Riley Growers!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Southfield, Redmarley Rd
    GL18 1DR  Newent
  2. Gammage Hall Farm, Crowfield Lane
    GL18 2AE  Dymock
  3. Field Cottage
    GL18 2DH  Ryton
  4. Gammage Hall Farm, Crowfield Lane
    GL18 2AH  Dymock
  5. Gammage Hall Farm, Crowfield Lane
    GL18 2AH  Dymock
  6. Green Farm
    GL18 1JU  Cliffords Mesne
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies